XCC

Cheshire Cross Country Championship Results

1992(Vets) I 1992 I 1993 I 1994 I 1995 I 1996 I 1997 I 1999 I 2000 I 2001 I 2002 I 2003 I 2004 I 2005 I 2006 I 2007 I 2008 I 2009 I 2010 I 2011

I 2012 I 2013 I 2014 I 2015 I 2016 I 2017

15th January 2005 - Knights Grange, Winsford

 

RESULTS

U11 Boys

Full results

1 B Edwards West Cheshire 8.12
2 L Johnson Warr AC 8.18
3 R O'Neill Warr AC 8.33

U11 Girls

Full results

1 D Wallis Macc H 8.40
2 Z Carter Macc H 8.49
3 V Hamilton Warr AC 9.08

U13 Boys

Full results

1 M Stewart Warr AC 11.02
2 T Jervis Warr AC 11.15
3 D Jackson Warr AC 11.22

U13 Girls

Full results

1 R Craigie Macc H 11.13
2 J Llewellyn Warr AC 11.45
3 L Sullivan Warr AC 11.48

U15 Boys

Full results

1 L Walker Warr AC 16.21
2 D Cliffe Warr AC 16.28
3 R Smith Vale Royal 16.32

U15 Girls

Full results

1 H Timms Warr AC 15.14
2 H Weedall Vale Royal 15.54
3 R Grimes West Cheshire 15.58

U17 Boys

Full results

1 G George Vale Royal 21.18
2 T Pattinson Mac H 21.39
3 S Mitchell Vale Royal 22..03

U17 Girls

Full results

1 S Stockton Vale Royal 19.27
2 L Lambert Vale Royal 20.08
3 R Plowes Vale Royal 20.17

U20 Men

Full results

1 A Elliot Warr AC 30.01
2 D Henshaw Handforth 33.59
3 None    

 

U20 Women

Full results

1 L Bestow West Cheshire 22.53
2 B Ellis Vale Royal 24.42
3 N Archer Vale Royal 25.23

Senior Men

Full results

1 A Green Warr AC 39.13
2 T Carter Vale Royal 39.59
3 A Ellis Vate Royal 40.10

Senior Women

Full results

1 O Ranshaw Vale Royal 31.48
2 N Bird EP RC 32.32
3 K Ellison Vale Royal 32.47

Veteran Men

Full results

1 A Green V40 Warr AC 39.13
2 M Fowler V40 Salford 40.54
3 T McGaff V50 Wilmslow 41.29

Veteran Women

Full results

1 A Hartropp V35 Macc H 34.01
2 S Gulliver V40 Wilmslow 34.54
3 S Hammond V35 Tattenhall 35.08

Full Results NOTE : Results corrected 21st January 2005

E-mail Corrections to John Driscoll

Previous Champions

Entry Statistics

The Cheshire County AA thank :
Northwich Carpets and Laminates for their sponsorship
Vale Royal Borough Council for use of the Knights Grange facilities and assisting with equipment for the course
George Bunner MBE for providing the awards for the Under 11 races
County Officials for running the meeting
Shaun McGrath and his superb team of helpers from Vale Royal AC for setting up the course and marshalling the races
Championship Secretary : Bob Lynch.
Results : John Driscoll  (0151 339 5341 or jld@sunnyfield.co.uk)
A MESSAGE FROM THE CHESHIRE SCHOOLS ORGANISATION :
The Cheshire Schools Cross Country Championships will be held at Reasheath College, near Nantwich
on SATURDAY, 5TH FEBRUARY    (Contact ; C Steele, Coppenhull HS)
Teams are usually put together by your District Schools organiser
Inter-Counties Schools CC Meeting organised by Cheshire Schools will be at Castle Park, Frodsham
on Saturday 26th February.
Further details from : Mrs Ann Groves  -  01606 852120 (School);   01606 871370 (Home)
Counties involved are : Cheshire, West Midlands, Leicestershire and Shropshire
XCC

Inter-Counties Cross Country Championship Results

1995 I 1996 I 1997 I 1998 I 1999 I 2000 I 2001 I 2002 I 2003 I 2004 I 2005 I 2006 I 2007 I 2008 I 2009