tr

Cheshire Track Relay Championship Results

1994 Part 1 & Part 2 I 1995 Part 1 & 2 I 1996 Part 1 I 1998 Part 1 I 1999 Part 1 & 2 I 2000 Part 1 & 2 I 2001 Part 1 & 2

2002 I 2003 I 2004 I 2005 I 2006 I 2007 I 2008 I 2009 I 2010 I 2011 I 2012 I 2013 I 2014

3rd July 2005 -Stanney Oaks, Ellesmere Port

Results in Word file

Under 11 Boys 4x100  
(Awards donated by George Bunner)
Heat 1  
1.   Macclesfield “A” 66.6
2.   Macclesfield “C” 67.3
3.   Warrington “A” 67.4
4.   Handforth W&AE 67.59
   
Heat 2  
1.   Warrington “B” 58.3
2.   Halton & Frodsham (n/s) 64
3.   West Cheshire “A” 64.1
4.   Macclesfield “B” 65.7
   
Final  
1.   West Cheshire “A” 65.2
2.   Macclesfield “A” 67.1
3.   Warrington “A” 68.2
4.   Macclesfield “B” 68.9
5.   Macclesfield “C”  70.6
    (Warrington “B” disq)
   
U13 Boys  4x100m  
Heat 1  
1.   Macclesfield “A” 56.8
2.   West Cheshire “A” 61.3
3.   Warrington “B” 61.6
4.   Handforth W&AE 62.8
   
Heat 2  
1.   Warringtion “A” 55.8
2.   Halton & Frodsham 58.3
3.   West Cheshire “B” 63.5
   
Final  
1. Warrington “A” 55.8
2.   Macclesfield “A” 56.1
3.   Halton & Frodsham 57.8
4.   West Cheshire “A” 61.9
5.   Warrington “B” 62.2
6.   Handforth W&AE 62.7
7.      
U15 Boys  4x100m  
Heat 1  
1.   West Cheshire “A” 49.2
2.   City of Stoke “B” (guests) 51.5
3.   Macclesfield “B” 56.3
   
Heat 2  
1.   Warrington “A” 48
2.   City of Stoke “A” (guest) 48.7
3.   Macclesfield “A” 51.5
4.   West Cheshire “B” 57
Final (U15 Boys)  
1.   West Cheshire “A” 48.6
2.   City of Stoke “A” (guest) 50.2
3.   City of Stoke “B” (guest) 52.3
4.   Warrington “A” 52.9
5.   Macclesfield “A” 53.2
6.   Macclesfield “B” 56.5
   
U17 Men  4x100  
1.   West Cheshire “A” 45.6
2.   Macclesfield “A” 45.8
3.   Macclesfield “B” 49.2
4.   West Cheshire “B” 50.1
   
Senior Men  4x100  
1.   City of Stoke (guest) 43.9
2.   West Cheshire 46.8
3.   Warrington 47.7
   
Veteran Men  4x100m  
1.   Altrincham (guest) 50.6
2.   Warrington 52.5
3.   West Cheshire 53.7
   
U15 Boys  4x400  
1.   Warrington “A” 03:53.4
2.   Warrington ‘B’ 03:56.3
3.   Macclesfield “A” 04:21.5
4.   Vale Royal (n/s) 04:29.7
5.   Macclesfield “B” 04:37.0
   
U17 Mens 4x400  
1.   Vale Royal 03:48.9
2.   West Cheshire 03:49.1
3.   Macclesfield 03:54.8
   
Senior Men  4x400  
1.   West Cheshire 03:46.4
   
U13 Boys  4x800  
1.   Macclesfield 10:03.2
2.   Warrington “A” 10:33.7
3.   Warrington “B” 11:01.1
4.   West Cheshire 11:11.5
5.   Halton & Frodsham 11:11.6
6.   Warrington “C” 12:21.3
   
U15 Boys  4x800  
1.   Warrington 8:47.3 (rec)
2.   West Cheshire 10:07.1
3.   Vale Royal 10:14.4
4.   Macclesfield “A” 10:20.6
5. Macclesfield “B” 10:46.8
U17 Men  4x800  
1.   Vale Royal 09:10.7
2.   Macclesfield 09:25.0
   
Senior Men  4x800  
1.   Warrington 09:01.1
   
Under 11 Girls 4x100  
(Awards donated by George Bunner)
   
Heat 1  
1.   Macclesfield “A” 64.8
2.   Vale Royal 73.1
3.   West Cheshire “C” 73.7
4.   Halton & Frodsham “B” 74.1
5.   Halton & Frodsham (n/s) 82.9
   
Heat 2  
1.   West Cheshire “A” 61.5
2.   Warrington 63.9
3.   Halton & Frodsham “B” 66
4.   Macclesfield “B” 66.8
5.   West Cheshire “B” 66.8
   
Final  
1.   West Cheshire “A” 62.2
2.   Macclesfield “A” 63.4
3.   Warrington 63.4
4.   Halton & Frodsham “A” 66
5.   Macclesfield “B” 67.8
6.   West Cheshire “B” 67.8
   
Under 13 Girls  4x100  
Heat 1  
1.   Manchester H (guest) 56.1
2.   Halton & Frodsham “A” 56.2
3.   Macclesfield “A” 59.5
4.   West Cheshire “B” 60.4
5.   Macclesfield “B” 61.1
   
Heat 2  
1.   West Cheshire “A” 56.3
2.   Vale Royal 56.7
3.   Warrington “A” 57.6
4.   Halton & Frodsham “B” 59.8
5.   West Cheshire “C” 63.7
6.   West Cheshire “D” 67.1
   
Final  
1.   Vale Royal 56.1
2.   Halton & Frodsham “A” 56.3
3.   West Cheshire “A” 56.4
4.   Manchester H (guest) 56.4
5.   Warrington “A” 56.7
6.   Macclesfield “A” 59.3
   
   
Under 15 Girls  4x100  
Heat 1  
1.   Warrington 52.2
2.   West Cheshire “B” 54.7
3.   Halton & Frodsham (n/s) 59
4.   Macclesfield “B” 59.6
   
Heat 2  
1.   West Cheshire “A” 51.1 (rec)
2.   Macclesfield “A” 56.3
3.   Vale Royal 57.3
   
Final  
1.   West Cheshire “A” 50.2(rec)
2.   Warrington 51.1
3.   West Cheshire “B” 54.4
4.   Macclesfield “A” 56.6
5.   Vale Royal 56.9
6.   Macclesfield “B” 59.1
   
Under 17 Ladies  4x100  
1.   Vale Royal 51.4
2.   Macclesfield 51.9
   
U13 Girls  3x800  
1.   Warrington “A” 08:26.6
2.   Vale Royal “A” 08:29.2
3.   Halton & Frodsham “A” 08:33.2
4.   Macclesfield “A” 08:36.7
5.   Warrington “B” 08:39.6
6.   West Cheshire “A” 09:00.6
7.   Macclesfield “B” 09:13.0
8.   Halton & Frodsham “B” 09:18.8
9.   Macclesfield “C” 09:25.9
10. West Cheshire “B” 09:28.4
   
U15 Girls  3x800  
1.   Macclesfield “A” 07:14.8
2.   Warrington “A” 07:17.7
3.   Vale Royal ‘A’ 07:43.3
4.   West Cheshire 07:57.9
5.   Warrington “B” 07:58.0
6.   Vale Royal “B”  08:14.6
7.   Macclesfield “B” 08:34.7
8.   Halton & Frodsham 09:53.9
   
U17 Ladies  3x800  
1.   Vale Royal “A” 07:05.8
2.   Warrington “A” 07:24.0
3.   Warrington “B” 07:41.0
4.   Vale Royal “B” 07:50.4
5.   Macclesfield 08:26.5
   
Senior Ladies 3x800m  
1. Vale Royal

08:00.1

Thanks to the Officials, West Cheshire AC, St Johns.  Also special thanks to IFTA for copying the programmes.

 

 

CBP

Previous County Champions

Entry Statistics