Index I U17 Men I U17 Women I J & S Men
Pos. | No. | Name | Club | Category | LV Pos. | Cat pos | Time |
1 | 503 | Olivia Walwyn-Bush | Altrincham & District | L | 1 | 28:12 | |
2 | 517 | Kate Titlow | Warrington AC | L | 2 | 31:03 | |
3 | 519 | Jayne Joy | Helsby RC | L | 3 | 31:06 | |
4 | 508 | Kate Spilsbury | Vale Royal AC | L | 4 | 31:22 | |
5 | 500 | Gemma Connolly | St Helens & Sutton | L | 5 | 31:28 | |
6 | 507 | Jodie Spencer | Vale Royal AC | L | 6 | 31:37 | |
7 | 555 | Gill Mead | City of Chester Triathlon Club | V45 | 1 | 1 | 31:51 |
8 | 551 | Diane McVey | Wilmslow RC | V35 | 2 | 1 | 32:44 |
9 | 544 | Vicky McKinnon | Wilmslow RC | V35 | 3 | 2 | 33:25 |
10 | 557 | Kirsty Seddon | City of Chester Triathlon Club | L | 7 | 33:58 | |
11 | 553 | Lisa Grantham | City of Chester Triathlon Club | V35 | 4 | 3 | 34:09 |
12 | 534 | Liz Renondeau | Tattenhall Runners | L | 8 | 34:16 | |
13 | 518 | Jenny Illidge | Helsby RC | L | 9 | 34:29 | |
14 | 520 | Jane Ashbrook | Helsby RC | V35 | 5 | 4 | 34:43 |
15 | 541 | Louisa Harrison | Wilmslow RC | V35 | 6 | 5 | 34:54 |
16 | 565 | Rachel Jefferson | Warrington AC | L | 10 | 34:55 | |
17 | 512 | Kathy Stringer | Vale Royal AC | L | 11 | 35:06 | |
18 | 572 | Karon Forster | Spectrum Striders RC | V50 | 7 | 1 | 35:08 |
19 | 535 | Emma Baker | Tattenhall Runners | L | 12 | 35:11 | |
20 | 549 | Sally Gilliver | Wilmslow RC | V50 | 8 | 2 | 35:24 |
21 | 563 | Rebecca Marshall | South Cheshire Harriers | V40 | 9 | 1 | 35:29 |
22 | 543 | Kate Sutton | Wilmslow RC | V50 | 10 | 3 | 36:15 |
23 | 556 | Jan Rogers | City of Chester Triathlon Club | V45 | 11 | 2 | 36:26 |
24 | 513 | Jacky Thorn | Vale Royal AC | V55 | 12 | 1 | 36:35 |
25 | 533 | Sara Atkinson | Tattenhall Runners | V45 | 13 | 3 | 36:46 |
26 | 567 | Joanne Moss | Congleton Harriers & AC | V40 | 14 | 2 | 36:53 |
27 | 552 | Rachel Peers | Wilmslow RC NC | L | 13 | 37:05 | |
28 | 545 | Claire Hawkes | Wilmslow RC | V50 | 15 | 4 | 37:08 |
29 | 527 | Helen Murray | Knutsford Tri Club | L | 14 | 37:15 | |
30 | 542 | Nicky Mowat | Wilmslow RC | V50 | 16 | 5 | 37:17 |
31 | 562 | Amy Durrant | South Cheshire Harriers | L | 15 | 37:25 | |
32 | 514 | Mary Tavener | Vale Royal AC | V50 | 17 | 6 | 37:31 |
33 | 506 | Jo Edwards | Vale Royal AC | V50 | 18 | 7 | 37:38 |
34 | 521 | Janet Robertson | Helsby RC | V45 | 19 | 4 | 37:52 |
35 | 536 | Barbara Murray | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | V55 | 20 | 2 | 37:57 |
36 | 531 | Anife Turchin | South Cheshire Harriers | L | 16 | 38:02 | |
37 | 571 | Paula Kennerley | Congleton Harriers & AC | V40 | 21 | 3 | 38:09 |
38 | 569 | Debbie Hill | Congleton Harriers & AC | V50 | 22 | 8 | 38:09 |
39 | 538 | Hanny Stockman | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | V45 | 23 | 5 | 38:29 |
40 | 576 | Shirley Anderson | Spectrum Striders RC | V40 | 24 | 4 | 38:46 |
41 | 524 | Carol Shaw | Helsby RC | V50 | 25 | 9 | 38:48 |
42 | 558 | Susan Poole | South Cheshire Harriers | V45 | 26 | 6 | 39:26 |
43 | 573 | Caroline Hemming | Spectrum Striders RC | V45 | 27 | 7 | 39:32 |
44 | 570 | Judith Newham | Congleton Harriers & AC | V40 | 28 | 5 | 39:39 |
45 | 546 | Carolyn Hirons | Wilmslow RC | V45 | 29 | 8 | 39:42 |
46 | 537 | Sarah Ledbury | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | V40 | 30 | 6 | 39:52 |
47 | 528 | Miranda Taylor | Knutsford Tri Club | V40 | 31 | 7 | 40:18 |
48 | 510 | Debbie Moreton | Vale Royal AC | V40 | 32 | 8 | 41:00 |
49 | 530 | Louise Clague | Knutsford Tri Club | V40 | 33 | 9 | 42:52 |
50 | 554 | Catriona Fleming | City of Chester Triathlon Club | V45 | 34 | 9 | 43:24 |
51 | 548 | Belinda Carp | Wilmslow RC | V45 | 35 | 10 | 43:34 |
52 | 568 | Lynne Roberts | Congleton Harriers & AC | V40 | 36 | 10 | 43:58 |
53 | 515 | Pauline Davies | Vale Royal AC | V60 | 37 | 1 | 44:37 |
54 | 509 | Sula Stanley | Vale Royal AC | V35 | 38 | 6 | 44:37 |
55 | 574 | Heather Garland | Spectrum Striders RC | V35 | 39 | 7 | 45:15 |
56 | 561 | Philippa Tyson | South Cheshire Harriers | V45 | 40 | 11 | 47:05 |
57 | 505 | Carole Williams | Vale Royal AC | V60 | 41 | 2 | 47:22 |
58 | 560 | Emma Naden | South Cheshire Harriers | V40 | 42 | 11 | 47:58 |
59 | 577 | Clare Dooley | Knutsford Tri Club | V35 | 43 | 8 | 48:04 |
60 | 529 | Hannah Thomas | Knutsford Tri Club | L | 17 | 51:11 | |
61 | 501 | Claire Irons | Blackpool Wyre and Fylde AC | L | 18 | 52:10 | |
62 | 575 | Anne Hewitt | Spectrum Striders RC | V65 | 44 | 1 | 53:07 |
Ladies | Club | Athletes | Time | ||||
1st | Vale Royal AC | 508.Kate Spilsbury | 31:22 | ||||
27 points (4,6,17) | 507.Jodie Spencer | 31:37 | |||||
512.Kathy Stringer | 35:06 | ||||||
2nd | City of Chester Triathlon Club | 555.Gill Mead (V45) | 31:51 | ||||
28 points (7,10,11) | 557.Kirsty Seddon | 33:58 | |||||
553.Lisa Grantham (V35) | 34:09 | ||||||
3rd | Helsby RC | 519.Jayne Joy | 31:06 | ||||
30 points (3,13,14) | 518.Jenny Illidge | 34:29 | |||||
520.Jane Ashbrook (V35) | 34:43 | ||||||
4.Wilmslow RC-32pts | 5.Tattenhall Runners-56pts | ||||||
6.Wilmslow RC "B"-70pts | 7.South Cheshire Harriers-88pts | ||||||
8.Vale Royal AC "B"-89pts | 9.Congleton Harriers & AC -101pts | ||||||
10.Spectrum Striders RC-101pts | 11.Macclesfield Harriers & AC-120pts | ||||||
12.Knutsford Tri Club-125pts | 13.Wilmslow RC "C"-126pts | ||||||
14.Vale Royal AC "C"-155pts | 15.South Cheshire Harriers "B"-156pts | ||||||
Vets | Club | Athletes | Time | ||||
1st | Wilmslow RC | 551.Diane McVey (35) | 32:44 | ||||
11 points (2,3,6) | 544.Vicky McKinnon (35) | 33:25 | |||||
541.Louisa Harrison (35) | 34:54 | ||||||
2nd | City of Chester Triathlon Club | 555.Gill Mead (45) | 31:51 | ||||
16 points (1,4,11) | 553.Lisa Grantham (35) | 34:09 | |||||
556.Jan Rogers (45) | 36:26 | ||||||
3rd | Wilmslow RC "B" | 549.Sally Gilliver (50) | 35:24 | ||||
33 points (8,10,15) | 543.Kate Sutton (50) | 36:15 | |||||
545.Claire Hawkes (50) | 37:08 | ||||||
4.Vale Royal AC-47pts | 5.Helsby RC-49pts | ||||||
6.Congleton Harriers & AC -57pts | 7.Spectrum Striders RC-58pts | ||||||
8.Macclesfield Harriers & AC-73pts | 9.South Cheshire Harriers-75pts | ||||||
10.Wilmslow RC "C"-80pts | 11.Vale Royal AC "B"-107pts | ||||||
12.Knutsford Tri Club-107pts |
Pos. | No. | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 385 | Tessa McCormick | Vale Royal AC | 24:42 |
2 | 384 | Amelia Pettitt | Vale Royal AC | 24:46 |
3 | 387 | Danielle Wallis | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 27:10 |
4 | 383 | Kate Moulds | Vale Royal AC | 27:33 |
5 | 381 | Lucy Whittick | Vale Royal AC | 29:09 |
U20W | Club | Athletes | Time | |
1st | Vale Royal AC | 385.Tessa McCormick | 24:42 | |
7 points (1,2,4) | 384.Amelia Pettitt | 24:46 | ||
383.Kate Moulds | 27:33 |