Index I U17 Women I J & S Men I J & S Women
Pos. | No. | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 456 | Elliot Bowker | Vale Royal AC | 21:29 |
2 | 455 | Matt Sheen | Vale Royal AC | 21:35 |
3 | 464 | Cameron Field | Warrington AC | 22:18 |
4 | 458 | Sam Whitehead | Vale Royal AC | 22:33 |
5 | 450 | Kevin Acton | Stockport Harriers | 23:21 |
6 | 453 | Patrick Stradling | Vale Royal AC | 23:45 |
7 | 466 | Liam Burthem | Warrington AC | 24:02 |
8 | 452 | Nathan Tipping | Vale Royal AC | 24:37 |
9 | 465 | Daniel Richardson | Warrington AC | 25:22 |
10 | 468 | Robert Poole | South Cheshire Harriers | 25:27 |
11 | 461 | Tyler Goodwin | Boalloy Running Club | 25:48 |
12 | 460 | Dominic Stafford | Boalloy Running Club | 25:55 |
13 | 462 | Eliot Nevill | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 26:26 |
14 | 467 | Richard McGeachie | Halton & Frodsham Harriers | 26:45 |
15 | 469 | Niall Harrison | West Cheshire AC | 28:40 |
16 | 470 | David Gerrard | Warrington AC | 30:45 |
U17B | Club | Athletes | Time | |
1st | Vale Royal AC | 456.Elliot Bowker | 21:29 | |
7 points (1,2,4) | 455.Matt Sheen | 21:35 | ||
458.Sam Whitehead | 22:33 | |||
2nd | Warrington AC | 464.Cameron Field | 22:18 | |
19 points (3,7,9) | 466.Liam Burthem | 24:02 | ||
465.Daniel Richardson | 25:22 |
Pos. | No. | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 414 | Daniel Evans | Warrington AC | 15:45 |
2 | 401 | Jon Owen | Vale Royal AC | 16:26 |
3 | 409 | Josh Betteley | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 16:34 |
4 | 403 | Will Parsons | Vale Royal AC | 16:50 |
5 | 413 | Leighton Sharman | Warrington AC | 16:53 |
6 | 408 | Jacob Brown | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 17:17 |
7 | 406 | Robert Dykes | Warrington AC | 17:26 |
8 | 404 | Callum Ahern | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 17:26 |
9 | 410 | James Howell-Jones | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 17:58 |
10 | 417 | Chris Harrop | West Cheshire AC | 18:27 |
11 | 411 | Fred Dobberson | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 18:38 |
12 | 400 | Matt Rowlinson | Vale Royal AC | 18:47 |
13 | 415 | Cameron Weaver | West Cheshire AC | 19:26 |
14 | 405 | Jonathan Chatten | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 19:44 |
15 | 418 | Matthew DeSousa | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 23:46 |
U15B | Club | Athletes | Time | |
1st | Warrington AC | 414.Daniel Evans | 15:45 | |
13 points (1,5,7) | 413.Leighton Sharman | 16:53 | ||
406.Robert Dykes | 17:26 | |||
2nd | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 409.Josh Betteley | 16:34 | |
18 points (3,6,9) | 408.Jacob Brown | 17:17 | ||
410.James Howell-Jones | 17:58 | |||
3rd | Vale Royal AC | 401.Jon Owen | 16:26 | |
18 points (2,4,12) | 403.Will Parsons | 16:50 | ||
400.Matt Rowlinson | 18:47 |
Pos. | No. | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 269 | Luke Gamble | Warrington AC | 12:29 |
2 | 268 | Jack Stubbings | Warrington AC | 12:52 |
3 | 299 | Evan Roberts | West Cheshire AC | 12:59 |
4 | 277 | Daniel Fox | Warrington AC | 13:06 |
5 | 252 | John Humphries | Vale Royal AC | 13:09 |
6 | 254 | Josh Hinchly | Vale Royal AC | 13:17 |
7 | 295 | Christy Mageean | West Cheshire AC | 13:29 |
8 | 283 | Chris Larkin | Halton & Frodsham Harriers | 13:41 |
9 | 259 | Ben Lee | Vale Royal AC | 13:49 |
10 | 265 | George Barker | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 13:52 |
11 | 253 | Robert Weir | Vale Royal AC | 13:55 |
12 | 273 | Jack Soulsby | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 13:57 |
13 | 272 | William Kesteven | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 14:00 |
14 | 288 | Curtis Rodway | West Cheshire AC | 14:11 |
15 | 282 | Robert Peal | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 14:12 |
16 | 292 | Jac Goodall | West Cheshire AC | 14:15 |
17 | 251 | Alex Doyle | Vale Royal AC | 14:17 |
18 | 264 | Ben Jones | Unattached | 14:21 |
19 | 263 | Ben Livingston | ABC Runners | 14:22 |
20 | 266 | Robert Finnis | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 14:27 |
21 | 285 | Jacob Birtles | Halton & Frodsham Harriers | 14:28 |
22 | 257 | Sam Coleman | Vale Royal AC | 14:37 |
23 | 271 | Jack Williamson | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 14:43 |
24 | 287 | Daniel Weaver | City of Chester Triathlon Club | 14:48 |
25 | 289 | Sam Grinter | West Cheshire AC | 14:54 |
26 | 298 | Cameron Bradley | West Cheshire AC | 15:00 |
27 | 280 | David Kahn | Warrington AC | 15:25 |
28 | 290 | Alexander Mason | West Cheshire AC | 15:27 |
29 | 293 | Mitchil Collins | West Cheshire AC | 15:33 |
30 | 276 | Arun Dight | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 15:37 |
31 | 284 | James Ennis | Halton & Frodsham Harriers | 15:41 |
32 | 286 | Luke Southerton | Halton & Frodsham Harriers | 15:44 |
33 | 275 | Harry Dobberson | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 15:52 |
34 | 258 | Luke Mills | Vale Royal AC | 15:57 |
35 | 262 | Sam Houghton | Vale Royal AC | 16:00 |
36 | 294 | Harrison Britton | West Cheshire AC | 16:11 |
37 | 261 | Charlie Dexter | Vale Royal AC | 16:21 |
38 | 278 | Thomas Jackson | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 16:25 |
39 | 440 | Daniel Cox | Unattached | 16:35 |
40 | 291 | Rory Willson | West Cheshire AC | 16:39 |
41 | 227 | Oliver Taylor | Knutsford Tri Club | 16:54 |
42 | 279 | Chris Malkin | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 17:11 |
43 | 274 | Tommy Taylor | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 17:38 |
U13B | Club | Athletes | Time | |
1st | Warrington AC | 269.Luke Gamble | 12:29 | |
7 points (1,2,4) | 268.Jack Stubbings | 12:52 | ||
277.Daniel Fox | 13:06 | |||
2nd | Vale Royal AC | 252.John Humphries | 13:09 | |
20 points (5,6,9) | 254.Josh Hinchly | 13:17 | ||
259.Ben Lee | 13:49 | |||
3rd | West Cheshire AC | 299.Evan Roberts | 12:59 | |
24 points (3,7,14) | 295.Christy Mageean | 13:29 | ||
288.Curtis Rodway | 14:11 | |||
4.Macclesfield Harriers & AC-45pts | 5.Crewe & Nantwich AC-48pts | |||
6.Vale Royal AC "B"-50pts | 7.Halton & Frodsham Harriers-60pts | |||
8.West Cheshire AC "B"-67pts | 9.West Cheshire AC "C"-93pts | |||
10.Crewe & Nantwich AC "B"-101pts | 11.Vale Royal AC "C"-106pts |
Pos. | No. | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 228 | Sam Evans | Warrington AC | 8:52 |
2 | 248 | Jack Chapman | West Cheshire AC | 9:03 |
3 | 232 | Fabio Carosi | Stockport Harriers | 9:07 |
4 | 230 | Jordan Jones | Warrington AC | 9:08 |
5 | 229 | Ben Harrison | Warrington AC | 9:29 |
6 | 214 | Peter Selby | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 9:38 |
7 | 203 | Edward Pettitt | Vale Royal AC | 9:40 |
8 | 246 | Sonny Dean | West Cheshire AC | 9:49 |
9 | 247 | Paul Morrison | West Cheshire AC | 9:58 |
10 | 209 | Charlie Fawkes | Vale Royal AC | 9:59 |
11 | 224 | Thomas Barker | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 10:01 |
12 | 225 | James Wilson | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 10:07 |
13 | 223 | Alfie Bould | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 10:15 |
14 | 243 | Ben Grinter | West Cheshire AC | 10:15 |
15 | 241 | Adam Howe | West Cheshire AC | 10:19 |
16 | 245 | SiƓn Roberts | West Cheshire AC | 10:27 |
17 | 221 | Matthew Kenyon | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 10:27 |
18 | 235 | John Gornall | City of Chester Triathlon Club | 10:30 |
19 | 217 | Shaun Jones | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 10:33 |
20 | 239 | Harvey Tegg | West Cheshire AC | 10:36 |
21 | 215 | Jamie Monks | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 10:42 |
22 | 244 | Ewan Bradley | West Cheshire AC | 10:47 |
23 | 202 | Aaron Doyle | Vale Royal AC | 10:47 |
24 | 234 | Owen Jones | Halton & Frodsham Harriers | 10:50 |
25 | 206 | Alfie Dexter | Vale Royal AC | 10:53 |
26 | 216 | Luke Chatwin | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 10:56 |
27 | 218 | Matthew Heler | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 10:58 |
28 | 242 | Charlie Potts | West Cheshire AC | 11:05 |
29 | 249 | Cameron Scott | Vale Royal AC | 11:10 |
30 | 222 | James Puttick | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 11:12 |
31 | 212 | Lewis Stanley | Vale Royal AC | 11:14 |
32 | 211 | Jay Cushen | Vale Royal AC | 11:17 |
33 | 231 | Ben Oleary | Warrington AC | 11:19 |
34 | 220 | Ben Basten | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 11:19 |
35 | 205 | Ethan Sephton | Vale Royal AC | 12:12 |
36 | 237 | William Standing | City of Chester Triathlon Club | 12:14 |
37 | 236 | Callum McNay | City of Chester Triathlon Club | 12:27 |
38 | 200 | Louie Gater | Unattached | 12:30 |
39 | 208 | Niall Dewsbury | Vale Royal AC | 13:03 |
40 | 238 | Charlie Clarke | West Cheshire AC | 14:54 |
U11B | Club | Athletes | Time | |
1st | Warrington AC | 228.Sam Evans | 8:52 | |
10 points (1,4,5) | 230.Jordan Jones | 9:08 | ||
229.Ben Harrison | 9:29 | |||
2nd | West Cheshire AC | 248.Jack Chapman | 9:03 | |
19 points (2,8,9) | 246.Sonny Dean | 9:49 | ||
247.Paul Morrison | 9:58 | |||
3rd | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 214.Peter Selby | 9:38 | |
36 points (6,13,17) | 223.Alfie Bould | 10:15 | ||
221.Matthew Kenyon | 10:27 | |||
4.Vale Royal AC-40pts | 5.West Cheshire AC "B"-45pts | |||
6.Crewe & Nantwich AC "B"-66pts | 7.West Cheshire AC "C"-70pts | |||
8.Vale Royal AC "B"-85pts | 9.Crewe & Nantwich AC "C"-91pts | |||
10.City of Chester Triathlon Club-91pts | 11.Vale Royal AC "C"-106pts |