Cheshire Road Relay Championships 2003 RR

Cheshire Road Relay Championship Results

1993 I 1994 I 1996 I 1998 I 2002 I 2003 I 2004 I 2005 I 2006 I 2007 I 2008


 
Posn Athlete Club Cumulative time Individual Splits
UNDER 13 GIRLS (3 X 2Km)      
LEG 1        
1 Kerry Riley West Cheshire AC 7.18 7.18
2 Rebecca Craigie Macclesfield Harriers 7.19 7.19
3 Emma-Jane Jones Warrington AC 7.54 7.54
4 Lauren Money West Cheshire AC 8.31 8.31
       
LEG 2        
1 Hannah Tart Warrington AC 15.17 7.23
2 Danielle Bentley West Cheshire AC 15.34 8.16
3 Natasha Sewell Macclesfield Harriers 16.44 9.25
4 Sarah Radcliff West Cheshire AC 16.49 8.18
LEG 3        
1 Ruth Pritchard West Cheshire AC 23.24 7.50
2 Rebecca Dean Warrington AC 23.37 8.20
3 Rebecca Grimes West Cheshire AC 24.41 7.52
4 Lucie Holmes Macclesfield Harriers 26.29 9.45
       
UNDER 13 BOYS (3 X 2Km)      
LEG 1        
1 Daniel Cliffe Warrington AC 6.29 6.29
2 Matthew Ainsworth Warrington AC 7.02 7.02
3 Stuart Price Macclesfield Harriers 7.44 7.44
4 James Turner Macclesfield Harriers 7.53 7.53
       
LEG 2        
1 Matthew Jackson Warrington AC 12.51 6.22
2 Michael Williams Warrington AC 14.17 7.15
3 Michael Cumming Macclesfield Harriers 15.39 7.55
4 Alex Ranshaw Macclesfield Harriers 16.12 8.19
       
LEG 3        
1 Matthew O'Neil Warrington AC 19.45 6.54
2 Richard Shepherd Warrington AC 22.14 7.57
3 Hamish Watson Macclesfield Harriers 23.07 7.28
4 Adam Carter Macclesfield Harriers 25.45 9.33
       
UNDER 15 GIRLS (3 X 3Km)      
LEG 1        
1 Kelly Money West Cheshire AC 12.12 12.12
2 Claire Oziem Warrington AC 12.46 12.46
3 Charlotte Wild Macclesfield Harriers 13.05 13.05
4 Amy Di Lorenzo Warrington AC 13.49 13.49
       
LEG 2        
1 Lucy Gemmell Warrington AC 24.13 11.27
2 Kate Kelly Macclesfield Harriers 27.00 13.55
3 Sarah Cartwright Warrington AC 27.11 13.22
4 Lauren Hunt West Cheshire AC 29.07 16.55
       
LEG 3        
1 Louise Watson Warrington AC 38.04 13.51
2 Charlotte Roach West Cheshire AC 40.23 11.16
3 Helen Saunders Macclesfield Harriers 41.07 14.07
4 Faye Lawless Warrington AC 41.27 14.16
       
UNDER 15 BOYS (3 X 3Km)      
LEG 1        
1 Declan Murray Macclesfield Harriers 10.48 10.48
2 Luke Smith Boalloy Running Club 12.47 12.47
3 Toby Miller Boalloy Running Club 12.49 12.49
       
LEG 2        
1 Aaron Elder Macclesfield Harriers 22.24 11.36
2 David Cohen Boalloy Running Club 26.21 13.34
       
LEG 3        
1 Charlei Scouler Macclesfield Harriers 34.23 11.59
2 Toby Miller Boalloy Running Club 40.00 13.39
       
JUNIOR/SENIOR WOMEN (3 X 4Km)      
LEG 1        
1 Sarah Jones Macclesfield Harriers 15.09 15.09
2 Nabilah Salihi Spectrum Striders 16.05 16.05
3 Elizabeth Wild Macclesfield Harriers 17.07 17.07
4 Vanessa Griffiths Helsby Running Club 17.56 17.56
5 Kate Dyke Spectrum Striders 19.15 19.15
6 Amy Burton Macclesfield Harriers 23.00 23.00
       
LEG 2        
1 Anne Carr Macclesfield Harriers 31.18 16.09
2 Karon Forster Spectrum Striders 33.35 17.30
3 Seonaid Murray Macclesfield Harriers 35.02 17.55
4 Carol Shaw Helsby Running Club 37.46 19.50
5 Sue Southern Spectrum Striders 40.18 21.03
6 Amanda Calvert Macclesfield Harriers 40.49 17.49
       
LEG 3        
1 Rachel Pleeth Macclesfield Harriers 46.28 15.10
2 Lucy FIlby Macclesfield Harriers 52.21 17.19
3 Janet Redpath Spectrum Striders 52.36 19.01
4 Lucy Gallon Helsby Running Club 57.25 19.39
5 Sally Ann Patisson Macclesfield Harriers 58.13 17.24
6 Linda Owen Spectrum Striders 59.54 19.36
       
JUNIOR/SENIOR MEN (4 X 4Km)      
LEG 1        
1 Gareth Williams Vale Royal AC 20.41 20.41
2 Paul Frodsham West Cheshire AC 21.03 21.03
3 Graham Macneil Helsby Running Club 21.11 21.11
4 Mathew Burnett Spectrum Striders 21.19 21.19
5 Liam Thompson Spectrum Striders 21.55 21.55
6 Graham Earlam West Cheshire AC 22.21 22.21
7 David Gough Vale Royal AC 22.55 22.55
8 Chris Bentley Macclesfield Harriers 23.02 23.02
9 Paul Price West Cheshire AC 23.26 23.26
10 Neil Garnett Spectrum Striders 24.12 24.12
11 John Daniels Helsby Running Club 24.50 24.50
12 Ron Dear Spectrum Striders 26.42 26.42
       
LEG 2        
1 Graham Jenkins West Cheshire AC 42.31 21.28
2 Ian Bamber Spectrum Striders 43.06 21.47
3 Peter Maher Vale Royal AC 43.14 22.33
4 Mervyn Ward Helsby Running Club 44.07 22.56
5 Dave Tiernan West Cheshire AC 44.14 21.53
6 Kenny Forster Spectrum Striders 44.47 22.52
7 Stephen Campbell Macclesfield Harriers 45.33 22.31
8 Mark Thornley Vale Royal AC 45.54 22.59
9 Bernard Riley Spectrum Striders 49.23 25.11
10 Marcus Walker Helsby Running Club 49.27 24.37
11 John Lilley Spectrum Striders 55.29 28.47
       
LEG 3        
1 Kenny Begley West Cheshire AC 64.10 21.39
2 Christopher Southern Spectrum Striders 65.27 22.21
3 David Norman Helsby Running Club 66.08 22.01
4 Andy Starkey West Cheshire AC 66.16 22.02
5 John Clarke Vale Royal AC 66.18 23.04
6 John Lawton Macclesfield Harriers 68.29 22.56
7 Andrew Garnett Spectrum Striders 69.26 24.39
8 Andy Ault Vale Royal AC 70.28 24.34
9 Richard Stradling Helsby Running Club 72.38 23.11
10 Alan Peers Spectrum Striders 76.06 26.43
11 Tony Bell Spectrum Striders 84.39 29.10
       
LEG 4        
1 Gary Roberts West Cheshire AC 86.08 21.58
2 Neil Ashcroft Spectrum Striders 87.20 21.53
3 George Thompson Vale Royal AC 88.48 22.30
4 Gary Withers West Cheshire AC 88.52 22.36
5 Graham Mcara Helsby Running Club 91.06 24.58
6 Raph Murray Macclesfield Harriers 91.23 22.54
7 Julian Spencer Spectrum Striders 92.33 23.07
8 Sergey Ryabov Vale Royal AC 96.25 25.57
9 Terry Coles Spectrum Striders 102.45 26.39
10 Ken Black Spectrum Striders 113.52 29.13

Full Results