RR

Cheshire Road Relay Championship Results

1993 I 1994 I 1996 I 1998 I 2002 I 2003 I 2004 I 2005 I 2006 I 2007 I 2008


Full Results

Under 13 Girls -- Team Results -- Final

(nn) is team position after the appropriate stage.

 

1 Warrington AC 'A' 25:01

L Gemmel (1) 7:43 E Jones (1) 8:55 H Tart (1) 8:23

 

2 Macclesfield H & AC 'A' 26:14

K Heron (3) 8:32 H Saunders (3) 9:00 N Flood (2) 8:42

 

3 Macclesfield H & AC 'B' 26:26

R Evans (2) 8:21 C Wild (2) 8:41 E Hayward (3) 9:24

 

Incomplete Teams:

Macclesfield H & AC 'C' 20:50

D Williams (4) 10:54 C Gregory (4) 9:56

 

Fastest of all legs

1 L Gemmel Warrington A 7:43

2 R Evans Macclesfld B 8:21

3 H Tart Warrington A 8:23

4 K Heron Macclesfld A 8:32

5 C Wild Macclesfld B 8:41

6 N Flood Macclesfld A 8:42

7 E Jones Warrington A 8:55

8 H Saunders Macclesfld A 9:00

9 E Hayward Macclesfld B 9:24

10 C Gregory Macclesfld C 9:56

 

Under 15 Girls -- Team Results -- Final

(nn) is team position after the appropriate stage.

 

1 Warrington AC 37:44

C Oziem (1) 11:56 L Watson (1) 12:56 K Royden (1) 12:52

 

2 Macclesfield H & AC 'A' 39:48

A Morton (3) 13:49 J Stanton (3) 13:40 S Healy (2) 12:19

 

Incomplete Teams:

Macclesfield H & AC 'B' 26:56

K Kelly (2) 12:51 L Burton (2) 14:05

 

Fastest of all legs

1 C Oziem Warrington 11:56

2 S Healy Macclesfld A 12:19

3 K Kelly Macclesfld B 12:51

4 K Royden Warrington 12:52

5 L Watson Warrington 12:56

6 J Stanton Macclesfld A 13:40

7 A Morton Macclesfld A 13:49

8 L Burton Macclesfld B 14:05

 

Junior/Senior Women -- Team Results -- Final

(nn) is team position after the appropriate stage.

 

1 Macclesfield H & AC 'A' 43:52

S Jones (1) 13:21 S Murray (1) 15:53 A Carr (1) 14:38

 

2 Warrington AC 'A' 47:07

J Smith (2) 13:37 K Roach (2) 16:57 E Dartnell (2) 16:33

 

3 Spectrum Striders RC 54:54

J Redpath (4) 16:52 C Green (4) 18:11 D Gannon (3) 19:51

 

Incomplete Teams:

Macclesfield H & AC 'B' 33:24

S Caile (3) 16:06 B Murray (3) 17:18

 

Fastest of all legs

1 S Jones Macclesfld A 13:21

2 J Smith Warrington A 13:37

3 Carr Macclesfld A 14:38

4 S Murray Macclesfld A 15:53

5 S Caile Macclesfld B 16:06

6 E Dartnell Warrington A 16:33

7 J Redpath SpectrumSR 16:52

8 K Roach Warrington A 16:57

9 B Murray Macclesfld B 17:18

10 C Green SpectrumSR 18:11

 

Under 13 Boys -- Team Results -- Final

(nn) is team position after the appropriate stage.

 

1 Macclesfield H & AC 'A' 23:36

D Murray (1) 7:20 A Elder (1) 7:32 R Black (1) 8:44

 

2 Macclesfield H & AC 'B' 25:59

J Parry (2) 8:50 W Walton (2) 8:24 T Clayton (2) 8:45

 

Fastest of all legs

1 D Murray Macclesfld A 7:20

2 A Elder Macclesfld A 7:32

3 W Walton Macclesfld B 8:24

4 R Black Macclesfld A 8:44

5 T Clayton Macclesfld B 8:45

6 J Parry Macclesfld B 8:50

 

Junior/Senior Men -- Team Results -- Final

(nn) is team position after the appropriate stage.

 

1 Macclesfield Harriers 'A' 1:32:13

D Nicholls (1) 21:49 P Baker (2) 23:06 J Lawton (2) 24:37 R Murray (1) 22:41

 

2 Spectrum Striders 'A' 1:32:57

P Burnett (3) 22:57 J Spencer (3) 24:11 A Creswell (1) 22:09 M Burnett (2) 23:40

 

3 Altrincham & Dis AC 'D' 1:39:08

D Carrington (2) 22:02 D Southern (1) 22:43 A Barlow (3) 25:19 R Rose (3) 29:04

 

4 Spectrum Striders 'B' 1:40:56

A McCarthy (5) 24:43 D Nolan (5) 25:23 G Blizzard (4) 24:47 A Garnett (4) 26:03

 

5 Spectrum Striders 'C' 1:44:12

N Garnett (4) 24:28 N Lamont (4) 25:35 T Coles (5) 26:43 G Wilson (5) 27:26

 

6 Macclesfield Harriers 'B' 1:46:33

A Brown (6) 25:38 D Burgon (6) 28:57 A Webster (6) 26:55 M Cortyriend (6) 25:03

 

7 Spectrum Striders 'D' 1:56:32

R Dean (7) 27:04 B Langley (7) 28:52 A Peers (7) 29:56 R Ridings (7) 30:40

 

Fastest of all legs

1 D Nicholls Macclesfld A 21:49

2 D Carrington Altrincham D 22:02

3 A Creswell SpectrumS A 22:09

4 R Murray Macclesfld A 22:41

5 D Southern Altrincham D 22:43

6 P Burnett SpectrumS A 22:57

7 P Baker Macclesfld A 23:06

8 M Burnett SpectrumS A 23:40

9 J Spencer SpectrumS A 24:11

10 N Garnett SpectrumS C 24:28