Index I U17 Men I U17 Women I J & S Women
Pos. | No. | Name | Club | Category | MV Pos. | Cat pos | Time |
1 | 32 | DANIEL CLIFFE | Warrington AC | M | 1 | 38:55 | |
2 | 41 | TOM CARTER | Vale Royal AC | M | 2 | 39:36 | |
3 | 19 | CHRIS PERRY | Vale Royal AC | M | 3 | 39:41 | |
4 | 5 | GAVIN TOMLINSON | Trafford AC | M | 4 | 39:50 | |
5 | 12 | STUART DOYLE | Vale Royal AC | M | 5 | 40:34 | |
6 | 108 | MALCOM FOWLER | Wilmslow RC | V45 | 1 | 1 | 41:05 |
7 | 182 | IAN WETHERALL | Sale | V40 | 2 | 1 | 41:08 |
8 | 180 | JAMES BAILEY | Sale | M | 6 | 41:32 | |
9 | 46 | DUNCAN HARRIS | City of Chester Triathlon Club | V40 | 3 | 2 | 41:51 |
10 | 7 | OLY STANLEY | Loughborough Students | M | 7 | 42:04 | |
11 | 58 | DAVE ALEXANDER | West Cheshire AC | V40 | 4 | 3 | 42:06 |
12 | 53 | PETER BROOK | City of Chester Triathlon Club | M | 8 | 42:20 | |
13 | 10 | TOM BUSH | Altrincham & District | M | 9 | 42:22 | |
14 | 9 | MARTIN CROSBY | Altrincham & District | V40 | 5 | 4 | 43:25 |
15 | 111 | GRAHAM MACNEILL | Wilmslow RC | V45 | 6 | 2 | 43:37 |
16 | 137 | ROB GRANTHAM | Ellesmere Port AC | M | 10 | 44:31 | |
17 | 116 | JIM PENDRILL | Wilmslow RC | V40 | 7 | 5 | 44:35 |
18 | 112 | TOM MCGAFF | Wilmslow RC | V55 | 8 | 1 | 44:42 |
19 | 92 | RICHARD BAKER | South Cheshire Harriers | M | 11 | 44:49 | |
20 | 49 | KENNY BEGLEY | City of Chester Triathlon Club | V45 | 9 | 3 | 44:55 |
21 | 170 | JULIAN GOODWIN | Boalloy Running Club | V40 | 10 | 6 | 45:03 |
22 | 115 | STUART PARROTT | Wilmslow RC | V45 | 11 | 4 | 45:10 |
23 | 59 | ANDREW CLAGUE | West Cheshire AC | V40 | 12 | 7 | 45:13 |
24 | 44 | SIMON ELLIS | Tattenhall Runners | V45 | 13 | 5 | 45:15 |
25 | 159 | JAMES NOAKES | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | V40 | 14 | 8 | 45:26 |
26 | 128 | ADAIR BROUGHTON | Helsby RC | M | 12 | 45:37 | |
27 | 167 | MICK HAIRE | Boalloy Running Club | V45 | 15 | 6 | 45:38 |
28 | 106 | RAY EAGLE | Wilmslow RC | V55 | 16 | 2 | 45:41 |
29 | 33 | NEIL ASHCROFT | Warrington AC | V40 | 17 | 9 | 46:04 |
30 | 45 | ALISTAIR MCNAY | Tattenhall Runners | M | 13 | 46:07 | |
31 | 123 | TREVOR MORRIS | Wilmslow RC | V45 | 18 | 7 | 46:22 |
32 | 102 | MARK BALE | Wilmslow RC | M | 14 | 46:23 | |
33 | 151 | PETER CARVALL | Congleton Harriers & AC | M | 15 | 46:30 | |
34 | 72 | NEIL GARNETT | Spectrum Striders | V45 | 19 | 8 | 46:40 |
35 | 148 | BRYAN LOMAS | Congleton Harriers & AC | V40 | 20 | 10 | 47:04 |
36 | 65 | IAN BAMBER | Spectrum Striders | V40 | 21 | 11 | 47:19 |
37 | 3 | MARK LIVINGSTON | Ashurst BC Runners | V40 | 22 | 12 | 47:21 |
38 | 20 | ZACK CROSS | Vale Royal AC | M | 16 | 47:29 | |
39 | 172 | CARL MOULTON | Boalloy Running Club | M | 17 | 47:31 | |
40 | 132 | IAN COSTELLO | St Helens Sutton | V40 | 23 | 13 | 47:34 |
41 | 150 | PETER NEWHAM | Congleton Harriers & AC | V40 | 24 | 14 | 47:41 |
42 | 30 | STEVE WATMOUGH | Warrington AC | V45 | 25 | 9 | 47:44 |
43 | 156 | BARRY BLYTH | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | V60 | 26 | 1 | 47:58 |
44 | 60 | DAVE TIERNAN | West Cheshire AC | V45 | 27 | 10 | 48:02 |
45 | 89 | JAMES SIMPSON | South Cheshire Harriers | M | 18 | 48:06 | |
46 | 11 | TONY ARCHER | Vale Royal AC | V55 | 28 | 3 | 48:13 |
47 | 35 | STEPHEN LAKER | Wirral | M | 19 | 48:22 | |
48 | 162 | GRAHAM EARLAM | Ellesmere Port AC | V50 | 29 | 1 | 48:31 |
49 | 149 | JAMES PEARCE | Congleton Harriers & AC | V40 | 30 | 15 | 48:34 |
50 | 25 | STEVE BURTHEM | Warrington AC | V50 | 31 | 2 | 48:38 |
51 | 117 | IAN SMALLWOOD | Wilmslow RC | V45 | 32 | 11 | 48:40 |
52 | 160 | CHRIS BENTLEY | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | M | 20 | 48:48 | |
53 | 124 | PHIL DAINTITH | Spectrum Striders | V40 | 33 | 16 | 48:57 |
54 | 81 | CHRIS MILLINGTON | Spectrum Striders | V40 | 34 | 17 | 49:04 |
55 | 1 | MATT SHILLABEER | Ashurst BC Runners | M | 21 | 49:06 | |
56 | 174 | TOBY MILLER | Boalloy Running Club | M | 22 | 49:10 | |
57 | 103 | NICK BISHOP | Wilmslow RC | V50 | 35 | 3 | 49:37 |
58 | 76 | ROB HOUGH | Spectrum Striders | M | 23 | 49:47 | |
59 | 158 | JOHN MOONEY | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | V50 | 36 | 4 | 49:54 |
60 | 6 | MARK DAVIES | St Helens Sutton | M | 24 | 50:06 | |
61 | 55 | NICK ROSE | City of Chester Triathlon Club | M | 25 | 50:09 | |
62 | 143 | GRAHAM SCREAWN | Northern Vets | V40 | 37 | 18 | 50:11 |
63 | 52 | TOM EAGLE | City of Chester Triathlon Club | M | 26 | 50:22 | |
64 | 163 | MIKE BURNS | Ellesmere Port AC | V40 | 38 | 19 | 50:26 |
65 | 104 | MIKE COOPER | Wilmslow RC | V45 | 39 | 12 | 50:44 |
66 | 118 | PETER STOCK | Wilmslow RC | V50 | 40 | 5 | 50:48 |
67 | 88 | ANDREW MAYERS | South Cheshire Harriers | V40 | 41 | 20 | 50:54 |
68 | 140 | IAIN STANTON | Vale Royal AC | M | 27 | 51:03 | |
69 | 27 | TONY MCCARTHY | Warrington AC | V50 | 42 | 6 | 51:05 |
70 | 82 | COLIN MCDONALD | Spectrum Striders | M | 28 | 51:16 | |
71 | 164 | PAUL PRICE | Ellesmere Port AC | V50 | 43 | 7 | 51:19 |
72 | 133 | STEVE RILEY | Helsby RC | V45 | 44 | 13 | 51:28 |
73 | 141 | MAX WOODS | West Cheshire AC | V40 | 45 | 21 | 51:32 |
74 | 136 | JON COLE | Ellesmere Port AC | M | 29 | 51:46 | |
75 | 178 | DAVID TAYLOR | Chorley AC | V45 | 46 | 14 | 52:04 |
76 | 15 | PETER MAHER | Vale Royal AC | V55 | 47 | 4 | 52:11 |
77 | 135 | DAVID NADLER | Ellesmere Port AC | V55 | 48 | 5 | 52:14 |
78 | 168 | CARL WILLIAMS | Boalloy Running Club | V45 | 49 | 15 | 52:28 |
79 | 70 | ANDY GARNETT | Spectrum Striders | V55 | 50 | 6 | 52:33 |
80 | 38 | ROB HUNTBACH | Crewe & Nantwich AC | V45 | 51 | 16 | 52:43 |
81 | 42 | STEVE HAMMOND | Tattenhall Runners | V50 | 52 | 8 | 52:50 |
82 | 121 | ANDY WATTS | Wilmslow RC | V60 | 53 | 2 | 52:52 |
83 | 84 | JULIAN SPENCER | Spectrum Striders | V50 | 54 | 9 | 52:57 |
84 | 36 | ANDY JONES | Crewe & Nantwich AC | V40 | 55 | 22 | 53:00 |
85 | 56 | DAVID DE WINTON | City of Chester Triathlon Club | M | 30 | 53:12 | |
86 | 47 | IAIN MURRAY | City of Chester Triathlon Club | V40 | 56 | 23 | 53:32 |
87 | 166 | LEE CAMPBELL | Boalloy Running Club | V45 | 57 | 17 | 53:36 |
88 | 147 | ALEX MCCORMICK | Congleton Harriers & AC | V45 | 58 | 18 | 53:41 |
89 | 40 | NEIL FOWLER | Crewe & Nantwich AC | V40 | 59 | 24 | 53:43 |
90 | 67 | MARK FAIRHURST | Spectrum Striders | M | 31 | 53:46 | |
91 | 154 | ALAN WEBSTER | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | V50 | 60 | 10 | 53:49 |
92 | 69 | WAYNE ROBERTS | Spectrum Striders | V45 | 61 | 19 | 53:54 |
93 | 17 | ROB OLIVER | Vale Royal AC | M | 32 | 54:06 | |
94 | 75 | GEOFF HAND | Spectrum Striders | V50 | 62 | 11 | 54:28 |
95 | 113 | GAVIN MENDHAM | Wilmslow RC | V60 | 63 | 3 | 54:37 |
96 | 96 | JOHN BOOTH | South Cheshire Harriers | V55 | 64 | 7 | 54:56 |
97 | 37 | DAVID DOBBERSON | Crewe & Nantwich AC | V45 | 65 | 20 | 55:15 |
98 | 62 | NEIL ADAIR | Spectrum Striders | M | 33 | 55:34 | |
99 | 87 | ROBERT MAYERS | South Cheshire Harriers | V45 | 66 | 21 | 55:51 |
100 | 139 | MATTHEW WHITFIELD | Ellesmere Port AC | V50 | 67 | 12 | 56:24 |
101 | 78 | RANALD MACKAY | Spectrum Striders | V40 | 68 | 25 | 56:41 |
102 | 29 | SOMEONE ELSE'S NUMBER | Disqualified | M | 34 | 56:55 | |
103 | 85 | DAVE THOMPSON | Spectrum Striders | V50 | 69 | 13 | 57:06 |
104 | 142 | JOE FOY | West Cheshire AC | V55 | 70 | 8 | 57:10 |
105 | 34 | JULIAN FIELD | Warrington AC | V40 | 71 | 26 | 57:39 |
106 | 129 | PHIL GILLARD | Helsby RC | V45 | 72 | 22 | 57:49 |
107 | 74 | NEVILLE GRIFFITHS | Spectrum Striders | V65 | 73 | 1 | 57:54 |
108 | 61 | DAVE HOUGH | West Cheshire AC | V60 | 74 | 4 | 58:00 |
109 | 157 | MARK WHEELTON | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | V50 | 75 | 14 | 58:00 |
110 | 13 | JOHN DAVIES | Vale Royal AC | V65 | 76 | 2 | 58:26 |
111 | 125 | GRAHAM DRIVER | Spectrum Striders | V40 | 77 | 27 | 58:35 |
112 | 97 | STEPHEN WHINCUP | South Cheshire Harriers | V50 | 78 | 15 | 58:51 |
113 | 153 | JOHN ANDERSON | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | V45 | 79 | 23 | 59:12 |
114 | 14 | COLIN RATHBONE | Vale Royal AC | V65 | 80 | 3 | 59:41 |
115 | 131 | ANDY SMITH | Helsby RC | V45 | 81 | 24 | 1:00:12 |
116 | 120 | DON BULLOUGH | Wilmslow RC | V50 | 82 | 16 | 1:00:22 |
117 | 2 | BRIAN EYRE | Salford Mets | V55 | 83 | 9 | 1:01:29 |
118 | 105 | CHRIS CANNON | Wilmslow RC | V50 | 84 | 17 | 1:02:07 |
119 | 63 | BARRY ALLMAN | Spectrum Striders | V55 | 85 | 10 | 1:03:03 |
120 | 155 | DAVE SHOESMITH | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | V55 | 86 | 11 | 1:03:15 |
121 | 77 | ALAN JENKINS | Spectrum Striders | V55 | 87 | 12 | 1:03:38 |
122 | 145 | DAVID TAYLOR | Congleton Harriers & AC | V60 | 88 | 5 | 1:03:55 |
123 | 73 | BRIAN GRIFFITHS | Spectrum Striders | V50 | 89 | 18 | 1:04:18 |
124 | 144 | HARRY STUBBS | Congleton Harriers & AC | V60 | 90 | 6 | 1:04:40 |
125 | 83 | ALAN PEERS | Spectrum Striders | V70 | 91 | 1 | 1:08:10 |
126 | 100 | CHRIS WALSH | South Cheshire Harriers | V55 | 92 | 13 | 1:08:26 |
127 | 169 | TIM MILLER | Boalloy Running Club | V55 | 93 | 14 | 1:08:49 |
128 | 107 | TREVOR FAULKNER | Wilmslow RC | V65 | 94 | 4 | 1:12:58 |
129 | 93 | MIKE CUTLER | South Cheshire Harriers | V50 | 95 | 19 | 1:13:39 |
Men | Club | Athletes | Time | ||||
1st | Wilmslow RC | 108.MALCOM FOWLER (V45) | 41:05 | ||||
106 points (6,15,17,18,22,28) | 111.GRAHAM MACNEILL (V45) | 43:37 | |||||
116.JIM PENDRILL (V40) | 44:35 | ||||||
112.TOM MCGAFF (V55) | 44:42 | ||||||
115.STUART PARROTT (V45) | 45:10 | ||||||
106.RAY EAGLE (V55) | 45:41 | ||||||
2nd | Vale Royal AC | 41.TOM CARTER | 39:36 | ||||
162 points (2,3,5,38,46,68) | 19.CHRIS PERRY | 39:41 | |||||
12.STUART DOYLE | 40:34 | ||||||
20.ZACK CROSS | 47:29 | ||||||
11.TONY ARCHER (V55) | 48:13 | ||||||
140.IAIN STANTON | 51:03 | ||||||
3rd | City of Chester Triathlon Club | 46.DUNCAN HARRIS (V40) | 41:51 | ||||
250 points (9,12,20,61,63,85) | 53.PETER BROOK | 42:20 | |||||
49.KENNY BEGLEY (V45) | 44:55 | ||||||
55.NICK ROSE | 50:09 | ||||||
52.TOM EAGLE | 50:22 | ||||||
56.DAVID DE WINTON | 53:12 | ||||||
4.Warrington AC-296pts | 5.Wilmslow RC "B"-302pts | ||||||
6.Spectrum Striders-305pts | 7.Boalloy Running Club-308pts | ||||||
8.Ellesmere Port AC-350pts | 9.West Cheshire AC-363pts | ||||||
10.Congleton Harriers & AC -368pts | 11.Macclesfield Harriers & AC-379pts | ||||||
12.South Cheshire Harriers-438pts | 13.Spectrum Striders "B"-536pts | ||||||
14.Spectrum Striders "C"-662pts | |||||||
Vets | Club | Athletes | Time | ||||
1st | Wilmslow RC | 108.MALCOM FOWLER (45) | 41:05 | ||||
22 points (1,6,7,8) | 111.GRAHAM MACNEILL (45) | 43:37 | |||||
116.JIM PENDRILL (40) | 44:35 | ||||||
112.TOM MCGAFF (55) | 44:42 | ||||||
2nd | Wilmslow RC "B" | 115.STUART PARROTT (45) | 45:10 | ||||
77 points (11,16,18,32) | 106.RAY EAGLE (55) | 45:41 | |||||
123.TREVOR MORRIS (45) | 46:22 | ||||||
117.IAN SMALLWOOD (45) | 48:40 | ||||||
3rd | West Cheshire AC | 58.DAVE ALEXANDER (40) | 42:06 | ||||
88 points (4,12,27,45) | 59.ANDREW CLAGUE (40) | 45:13 | |||||
60.DAVE TIERNAN (45) | 48:02 | ||||||
141.MAX WOODS (40) | 51:32 | ||||||
4.Spectrum Striders-107pts | 5.Warrington AC-115pts | ||||||
6.Boalloy Running Club-131pts | 7.Congleton Harriers & AC -132pts | ||||||
8.Macclesfield Harriers & AC-136pts | 9.Ellesmere Port AC-158pts | ||||||
10.Wilmslow RC "C"-167pts | 11.Spectrum Striders "B"-227pts | ||||||
12.Crewe & Nantwich AC-230pts | 13.Vale Royal AC-231pts | ||||||
14.South Cheshire Harriers-249pts | 15.Spectrum Striders "C"-287pts | ||||||
16.Wilmslow RC "D"-323pts | 17.Spectrum Striders "D"-352pts |
U20 Men | ||||
Pos. | No. | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 492 | ANDY CLEWS | Vale Royal AC | 31:10 |
2 | 496 | TOM JERVIS | Warrington AC | 32:14 |
3 | 501 | THOMAS HAYNES | South Cheshire Harriers | 32:44 |
4 | 498 | JAMES STRINGER | Vale Royal AC | 35:30 |
5 | 500 | STUART PRICE | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 36:41 |
6 | 493 | ANDY PERRY | Vale Royal AC | 36:54 |
7 | 497 | CHRIS BENNETT | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 38:23 |
U20M | Club | Athletes | Time | |
1st | Vale Royal AC | 492.ANDY CLEWS | 31:10 | |
11 points (1,4,6) | 498.JAMES STRINGER | 35:30 | ||
493.ANDY PERRY | 36:54 |