Index I Team Standing I Men's Individual standings I Women's Individual standings

Pos Name Club Cat 4 Villages HM Alsager 5 mile Wilmslow HM Chester Spring 5 Lymm 5K Birchwood 10K Sutton 6 10K Total Total        (best 5) No of Races
Handicap Winners are in bold                      
1 Michael Halman Wilmslow RC MS 79 68 83 49 43 84 88 493.5 401.5 7
2 Kate Sutton Wilmslow RC FV40 72.5 78 94 46 68 63 73.5 494.5 385.5 7
3 Glenn Wilson Vale Royal MS 94 81 79 88   40   381.5 381.5 5
4 Mike Cutler Sth Cheshire  MV45 1 96   97 79 96 369 369 5
5 Trevor Morris Wilmslow RC MV45 45.5   18 98 90 96 347.5 347.5 5
6 Darren Washington Boalloy MS 74 87   86 95 342 342 4
7 Andrew Lamont Macclesfield  SM   64.5 70.5   58 56 91 339.5 339.5 5
8 Catherine Brown Macclesfield  FS 1 46.5   85.5 99 64 34.5 330.5 329.5 6
9 Rob Downs Wilmslow RC MV40 57   82   87   93 318.5 318.5 4
10 Marilyn Kitching Tattenhall  FV35 69 88   42 75 43.5 317 317 5
11 Graham Houghton Spectrum MS 76   43 38 68 76   300.5 300.5 5
12 Chris Bentley Macclesfield SM   49   70   83 87 288.5 288.5 4
13 James Sherratt Macclesfield MS 97 76 37   78   287.5 287.5 4
14 Mary Tavener Vale Royal FV45 31 59.5 32 40 35 81 62 340.5 277.5 7
15 Caroline Partner Congleton SF   91 80   94   265 265 3
16 Adair Broughton Helsby R.C. MS 1   72 91 25 73 262 262 5
17 Marcus Crompton Vale Royal MS 1 51.5   71   67 68 258 258 5
18 Chris Harbron Macclesfield MS 66 71 20.5   97 254.5 254.5 4
19 Debbie Hill Congleton FV45 92 77 84     253 253 3
20 Paul Ayres Wilmslow M50   70.5 50.5 45 82 247.5 247.5 4
21 Tim Stock Macclesfield M45   39 16.5 74 54 51   234 234 5
22 Raphael Murray Macclesfield M50 68   40 72   53.5 233.5 233.5 4
23 Jane Ashbrook Helsby RC FS 85   48 57 41   230.5 230.5 4
24 Sally Maddock Wilmslow SF   30   39 95 65.5 229.5 229.5 4
25 Steve Lomas Macclesfield SM 84.5 35 28.5   80 228 228 4
26 Barry Chambers Vale Royal M55   98   79 50 226.5 226.5 3
27 Mark Messenger Macclesfield M40 64.5 49   90 20   223.5 223.5 4
28 Geoff Shaw Helsby R.C. MV50 1   8.5 34 70 42 67 222 221 6
Charlie Rowlands Sth Cheshire MS 32 89   65   35   221 221 4
30 Andrew Gray Macclesfield MV40 1 41.5 21 74   79 216.5 216.5 5
31 Trevor Faulkner Wilmslow M65 5.5   1 32 34 45 100 217 216 6
32 Roderick Johnstone Warrington RR MS 43.5 61 50.5 56   210.5 210.5 4
33 Caroline Hemming Spectrum FV40 100 86 22   208 208 3
34 Simon Greenwood Chester Tri MV40 65   68.5   73.5 207 207 3
35 Martin Stirna Sth Cheshire MV50 1 37 80 88   206 206 4
36 Andrew Clague West Cheshire MS 14.5   82.5 23   84.5 204.5 204.5 4
37 Jo Molyneux Vale Royal SF   79.5 90 34     203.5 203.5 3
38 Paul Dodsworth Warrington AC SM 34.5   75 94 203 203 3
39 Geoff Gilbert Wilmslow M55   62 82.5 51   195.5 195.5 3
40 Mick Fairs Wilmslow M55 59.5 45 34 51 189.5 189.5 4
41 Stuart Doyle Vale Royal SM   94 86 180 180 2
42 Richard Benson Congleton MV50 83 94.5     177.5 177.5 2
43 Gareth Trimble Wilmslow MS 1   1   97 77 176 176 4
44 Jane Clarke Wilmslow FV35 8 47 74   46.5 175.5 175.5 4
45 Peter Newham Congleton MS 86 88     174 174 2
46 Malcolm  Jackson Congleton MV40 98 75   173 173 2
47 Barry Byrne Sandbach M55   82 1 89 172 172 3
48 Nicky Mowatt Wilmslow F45 34.5 77   58.5 170 170 3
Magnus Walker Chester Tri M40   55 78 37 170 170 3
50 Liz Farhall Spectrum SF   66 52 52 169.5 169.5 3
51 Colin Martin Spectrum MV45 1 6.5 55 48   57 167.5 167.5 5
52 Mark Molloy Warrington RR M40     74   93   167 167 2
53 Louisa Gilbert Wilmslow SF 52 87 27   166 166 3
  Sarah Dyde Sth Cheshire F40   96   70 166 166 2
Andrea Frost Macclesfield F40 89   77 166 166 2
56 Mark Dodd Ellesmere Port MS 1 74 90   165 165 3
57 Alison Hartopp Macclesfield F40   27   23 29 28 56 162.5 162.5 5
58 David Samuel Taylor Congleton MV55 40.5 48 73   161.5 161.5 3
59 Andrew Charlton Styal R C MV45   98 63 161 161 2
60 Andy Blair Tattenhall MV40 1   100   30 28 159 159 4
  Stephen Dawson Sth Cheshire MV40 70   89   159 159 2
Sandre Jackson Congleton FV45 91 68     159 159 2
63 Dean Windsor Boalloy MS 1 58 98 157 157 3
64 Tom McGaff Wilmslow M50   58   98 156 156 2
65 Sally Price Wilmslow SF   80 75   155 155 2
Charles Seddon Macclesfield M50   83   72 155 155 2
67 Jannette Hatton Sth Cheshire FV35 61.5 93   154.5 154.5 2
68 Anne Farmer Macclesfield SF   16 1 37 28 72 153 153 5
69 Alan Jenkinson Styal R C MV55 4 41.5 57   49   151.5 151.5 4
Pauline Welsby Spectrum FS 28   85.5 38 151.5 151.5 3
71 Rachel Lawrance Macclesfield SF   92   1   58   150.5 150.5 3
72 Don Bullough Wilmslow MV45 1 9 11 93   36 149.5 149.5 5
73 Joanne Aves Wilmslow SF     47 40 63 149 149 3
Guy Aartse-Tuyn Boalloy MV40 77 72   149 149 2
75 Janet Taylor Chester Tri FV45 1   14 95   34.5 144.5 144.5 4
76 Helen Whitby Vale Royal FS 20 25 1 13   85   144 144 5
David Haines Vale Royal MS 1 36 18 89   144 144 4
78 Caterina Marshall Wilmslow FV35 43.5   44   55 142.5 142.5 3
79 Matt Whitfield Ellesmere Port  M50   68 74   142 142 2
80 Keith Brown Warrington RR M45 1 26.5 31 83 141 141 4
  Stephen Spall Chester Tri MV40 1 51   89 141 141 3
Jonathan Bradshaw Chester Tri MS 1   92   48 141 141 3
John Porteous Wilmslow M50   78   63   141 141 2
84 Andy Gildon Macclesfield M50   85 56   140.5 140.5 2
85 David James Nalder Ellesmere Port  MV50 23 54   62 139 139 3
86 Jennifer Chambers Tattenhall SF     83 53 136 136 2
87 David Wheable Wilmslow SM 68 1 52.5 14   135.5 135.5 4
88 Dave Taylor Chester Tri MV55 39   26.5   69 134.5 134.5 3
Barbara Murray Macclesfield FV45   94.5   40   134.5 134.5 2
90 Alison Jane Smith Tattenhall FS 61.5   15 58 134 134 3
91 Steven Crowe Ellesmere Port SM   50     83 133 133 2
92 Andrew Thurlow Macclesfield MS 24 31 77   132 132 3
Stephen Laker Ellesmere Port  MS 51   81 132 132 2
94 Tony Hulme Wilmslow M55   68   59   127 127 2
Andrew Penney Wilmslow SM   66 61 127 127 2
96 Stephen  Watmough Spectrum MV40 52   71 123 123 2
97 John Francis Jennings Ellesmere Port MV45 37   68.5   17 122.5 122.5 3
  Mark Brockley Warrington RR SM   76   47   122.5 122.5 2
Andy Garnett Spectrum MV50 72.5     50 122.5 122.5 2
100 Samantha Roberts Chester Tri SF   84 38 122 122 2
101 Peter Watson Wilmslow MV65 1 13 31 51 25 121 121 5
102 Amanda Davies Tattenhall SF     54 65.5 119.5 119.5 2
103 Steve Lomas Macclesfield MS 53 65   118 118 2
104 John Todd Vale Royal M45     24.5   91 115.5 115.5 2
105 John Houghton Warrington RR MV45 1 44 28   42 115 115 4
  John Daniels Helsby R.C. MV55 1 99   15 115 115 3
Steve Bacon Congleton SM   86 29     115 115 2
108 Jane Hodgkinson Macclesfield FS 87 26 1 114 114 3
109 John Clarke Vale Royal MV50 1   1 47 63 112 112 4
110 Ian Ashcroft Wilmslow MV60 1 62   1 21 26 110.5 110.5 5
111 Anthony Collier Styal R C M45   90 20     110 110 2
112 Laynie Stothart-Wilde Tattenhall SF   64   45 109 109 2
113 Alasdair Dyde Sth Cheshire M40   1 20.5 87   108.5 108.5 3
114 Janet Shaw Helsby RC F50   1 54 21 32 107.5 107.5 4
115 Robert Kettle Sandbach MV55 12 22   73   107 107 3
116 Steve Dempsey Wilmslow M40       43 61 104 104 2
117 Michael Cooper Wilmslow MV40 1 1 17 56   29 103.5 103.5 5
Mark Peter Povey West Cheshire MS 14.5 56   33   103.5 103.5 3
119 Holly Taylor Helsby RC FS 93   10   103 103 2
120 Dave Reid Chester Tri MV45 1   1   100 102 102 3
Phil Mahoney Warrington RR M45   41   61   102 102 2
122 Andy Smith Helsby RC M45   7.5   47 46.5 101 101 3
123 Neville Jones Warrington AC M70   81   19 100 100 2
  Lawrence Woodley Tattenhall MV60 1   99   100 100 2
Fiona Bogues Macclesfield FV40   100   100 100 1
Christine Harding Sandbach F35   100 100 100 1
Alan Douglas Razzers Runners M50 100   100 100 1
128 Melvyn Cole Sth cheshire M55   81 19 99.5 99.5 2
129 Tracy Whitehurst Boalloy FV35 99     99 99 1
  Terry Walsh Chester Tri SM   99 99 99 1
Sharon Johnstone Macclesfield FS 99   99 99 1
Sara Atkinson Tattenhall LV40   99 99 99 1
133 John Carroll Vale Royal MV45 60 24 14   98 98 3
  Michael Horton Boalloy M60   1 97 98 98 2
Kim Simpson Wilmslow SF 98   98 98 1
136 Penny Hinke Wilmslow FV45 1 8.5 88 97.5 97.5 3
137 Graham Lowe Helsby RC SM   3 94   97 97 2
  Glenn Riley Sth Cheshire SM 97   97 97 1
Charles Lowthian Styal R C M45   97   97 97 1
140 Simon McAllister Chester Tri MV40 95 1 96 96 2
  Stephen Martin Spectrum M45     96 96 96 1
Nicholas Campbell Chester Tri MV40 96   96 96 1
Lorain McCann Chester Tri F40   96 96 96 1
144 Richard Heron Macclesfield M40 95 95 95 1
Julian Spencer Spectrum M45   95 95 95 1
146 Raymond Eagle Wilmslow MV50 12 51.5 31 94.5 94.5 3
147 Peter John Timson Chester Tri MV50 1   93   94 94 2
148 Kenny Forster Spectrum M45   1 93 93.5 93.5 2
149 Lawrence Day Macclesfield SM 93   93 93 1
150 Joanne Edwards Vale Royal FV40 1 91 92 92 2
  Mark Morris Congleton SM   92 92 92 1
Grace Hart Tattenhall F35   92 92 92 1
Andy White Chester Tri MV40   92 92 92 1
154 Chris Morgan Chester Tri MV55 54 38   91.5 91.5 2
155 Ian Booth Sandbach M60     91   91 91 1
156 Peter Cobb Chester Tri MV40 90   90 90 1
Joanne Fellows West Cheshire FV35   90 90 90 1
158 Carol Fell Warrington RR F55 16 74   89.5 89.5 2
159 Rod Coombs Wilmslow MV55 1 7 1 57   23 89 89 5
160 Sophie Hine Macclesfield FS 88.5     88.5 88.5 1
Catherine Jones Tattenhall FS 88.5 88.5 88.5 1
162 Julia Wrigglesworth Warrington RR FV35 18 69   87 87 2
Ivan Bridgett Boalloy M45   87   87 87 1
164 Jim Dawson Warrington RR M40   87 86.5 86.5 1
165 Tricia Ironside Vale Royal FV35 1   85   86 86 2
Michael Hallsworth Helsby RC M50     22 64 86 86 2
167 Denis Duret Ellesmere Port M40 44 41   84.5 84.5 2
  Sarah Harris Macclesfield SF   84.5 84.5 84.5 1
Judith Heavey Warrington RR F55 84.5   84.5 84.5 1
170 Jane Campion Vale Royal F40 28 56 84 84 2
  Vanessa Griffiths Helsby RC F40   84   84 84 1
Richard Webster Chester Tri MV40 84   84 84 1
173 Jenny Edwards Chester Tri FV40 1   67   15 83 83 3
174 Gavin Mendham Wilmslow M55   46 19 17   82 82 3
  Peter Doyle Congleton MV45 82   82 82 1
Graham Taylor Wilmslow M40     82 82 82 1
177 Philip Jones Helsby R.C. MV55 1   48   32 81 81 3
  Harry Newton Macclesfield M65   81     81 81 1
Andrew Gooda Tattenhall MV40 81   81 81 1
180 Kelly Crickmore Chester Tri SF   80 80 80 1
David George Jackson Macclesfield MV60 80   80 80 1
182 Jason Jones Congleton SM   79.5 79.5 79.5 1
183 Alan Peers Spectrum MV60 1   78 79 79 2
Nicola Bird Ellesmere Port SF   79   79 79 1
185 David Gough Vale Royal MV40 21 31 25.5 1 78.5 78.5 4
Caroline Jones Spectrum SF   79 78.5 78.5 1
187 Cynthia Chapman Macclesfield FV60 78     78 78 1
188 Peter Carne Wilmslow M45   5 52.5 20 77.5 77.5 3
Roy Pownall Wilmslow M55   78   77.5 77.5 1
190 Graham Stuart Driver Spectrum MV40 1     75.5 76.5 76.5 2
  Andrew Watts Wilmslow MV55 1 75.5 76.5 76.5 2
Alison Macdonald Ellesmere Port FV40 33 43.5 76.5 76.5 2
193 Mark Bale Wilmslow SM   76   76 76 1
194 Simon Fenton Wilmslow M60 75   75 75 1
Jo Molyneaux Vale Royal FV45 75   75 75 1
196 Jim Pendrill Wilmslow MS 45.5 29 74.5 74.5 2
197 Rachel Spearing Macclesfield F40   74   74 74 1
198 Simon Jackson Congleton M40 73 73 73 1
199 Marian Martin Spectrum F45   31 41 72 72 2
Chris Holden Macclesfield MS 1   71 72 72 2
201 Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield MS 71   71 71 1
Larry Crawley Warrington RR M55   71 71 71 1
203 Kevin Wood David Lloyd M45   70 70 70 1
204 Tom Annable Vale Royal M40 69   69 69 1
Helen Macleod Macclesfield F35 69   69 69 1
206 Robert Mayers Sth Cheshire M40 32   36 68 68 2
  John Bradford Ehlen Spectrum MS 67   1   68 68 2
Peter Cooper Sth Cheshire SM     68 68 68 1
John David Ratcliffe Tattenhall MV60 68   68 68 1
210 Malcolm Fowler Wilmslow M40   67   67 67 1
211 Liam Thompson Warrington AC SM   67 66.5 66.5 1
212 Simon Jeffs Ellesmere Port  SM 66   66 66 1
213 Kit Whitfield Spectrum M40   66 65.5 65.5 1
214 Malcolm Jackson Congleton M40 65   65 65 1
215 Robert Webster Tattenhall M45   43 22 64.5 64.5 2
Paul Nichols Wilmslow SM 38.5   26   64.5 64.5 2
217 Robert Boon Boalloy M45 64   64 64 1
218 Ian Weaver Chester Tri MV40 63.5   63.5 63.5 1
Andy Hickmott West Cheshire MV45 63.5 63.5 63.5 1
220 Russell Kirk West Cheshire M45   63 63 63 1
  Paul Armstrong Spectrum     63 63 63 1
M Harrington Vale Royal SM 63   63 63 1
223 Daveid Clarke Tattenhall M50   62 62 62 1
224 Johanna Waddilove Sandbach FS 55 6   61 61 2
  Matthew Sweeting Vale Royal SM   61 61 61 1
Andrew Caunt Sth Cheshire M40   61   61 61 1
227 Stephanie Charman Helsby RC F55   1 1 58 60 60 3
  Michael Bradley Spectrum M50   60   60 60 1
Geoff Read Spectrum M55   60 60 60 1
Evan Robinson Macclesfield M55 60   60 60 1
Damian Nicholls Wilmslow SM   60 60 60 1
232 Ruth Sills Vale Royal F35 60   59.5 59.5 1
Mark Thornley Vale Royal M40 60 59.5 59.5 1
234 Steve Smith Wilmslow M45 59   59 59 1
Paul Robertson Ellesmere Port  MV45 59   59 59 1
236 Carol Williams Tattenhall SF   58.5 58.5 58.5 1
237 Judith Newham Congleton FV40 22 36   58 58 2
  Neil Goodman Macclesfield MV50 58   58 58 1
Michael Salmon Spectrum M40   58 58 58 1
240 Sean McCann Warrington RR MV50 16   42 57.5 57.5 2
241 Colin Wynne Sth Cheshire M55   57   57 57 1
Andy Jones Crewe & Nant M40   57 57 57 1
243 Simon Walker Sth Cheshire MV40 1 55   56 56 2
  Mark Wood Boalloy MV40 12 44 56 56 2
Janet Snow Vale Royal FV45 56   56 56 1
246 John Latham Sth Cheshire M55   38 16 54 54 2
Gerry Rogers Styal R C M50   54   54 54 1
248 Thomas Atherton West Cheshire MV50   53.5 53.5 53.5 1
249 Valerie Fussell Congleton FV50 38 15   53 53 2
  Jeff Capper Wilmslow SM   53   53 53 1
Georgina Nicholson Warrington AC F35   53 53 53 1
Alan Oaks Boalloy M40 53   53 53 1
253 Fiona McGrath Warrington AC SF   38.5 13 51.5 51.5 2
254 Tim Warn Un Util (or Penny L?) M55   50 50 50 1
  Tim Hughes Tattenhall SM   50 50 50 1
Nicky Mowat Wilmslow FV45 50   50 50 1
James Bradbury Congleton M60   50 50 50 1
258 Tony McCarthy Warrington AC M45   49 49 49 1
Janet Redpath Spectrum FV55 49   49 49 1
260 Susan Manuel Warrington RR F40   48 48 48 1
Carol Shaw Helsby RC FV40 48   48 48 1
262 Brian Beattie West Cheshire MV60 1 46 47 47 2
Keith Jones Ellesmere Port  MV40 47   47 47 1
264 Jenny Smith Warrington AC SF   46.5 46.5 46.5 1
265 Jason Bulley Sandbach MV40 1 5 40 46 46 3
Stuart Parrott Wilmslow M40   34 12 46 46 2
267 Robert Cummings Sth Cheshire M40   45   45 45 1
268 Mike Houghton Spectrum SM   45 44.5 44.5 1
269 Andrew Hetherington West Cheshire SM 43   1   44 44 2
  David McGrath Sth Cheshire M50     44 44 44 1
Andy Todd Helsby RC M60 44   44 44 1
272 Madeleine Bird Ellesmere Port  FV50 29 14 43 43 2
273 Rachel Pleeth Macclesfield F35     19 24 42.5 42.5 2
274 David Quinn Wilmslow M45 1 16 25   42 42 3
  Ella Lyman Congleton F40 42     42 42 1
David Gallimore Warrington RR MS 42   42 42 1
277 Matthew Plummer Congleton MS 40.5 1 41.5 41.5 2
278 Richard Parris Wilmslow SM   40   40 40 1
  Lisa Davies West Cheshire F35   40 40 40 1
Beverley Roberts Helsby RC F35 40   40 40 1
281 Joe Park Cheshire Tally Ho MV70   39 39 39 1
282 Sean Barry Wilmslow MS 5.5 33   38.5 38.5 2
283 Elizabeth O'Keeffe Sandbach FV50 1 24   13 38 38 3
284 Nabillah Salihi Spectrum SF     38 37.5 37.5 1
285 Nigel Adrian Crierie Ellesmere Port  MV40 36   1   37 37 2
286 Darren Cottier Vale Royal SM   6.5 30 36.5 36.5 2
  Daniel Howard Legg Ellesmere Port  MV40 9.5   27 36.5 36.5 2
Carol Stynes Spectrum F35   37   36.5 36.5 1
289 Joe Beswick Helsby RC M70   36   36 36 1
290 Dave Thompson Spectrum MV50 1 1 33 35 35 3
  John Patrick Dooley Spectrum MV55 1   34   35 35 2
James Edwards Vale Royal M45   33 2   35 35 2
Clive Donovan West Cheshire MV40 35     35 35 1
294 Colin Simpson Sth Cheshire MS 34 34 34 1
295 Simon Jackson Congleton MV40 17 16.5 33.5 33.5 2
Rachel Lambert Helsby RC SF     34 33.5 33.5 1
297 Karen Jones Tattenhall SF 1   31 32 32 2
298 Michael Charman Helsby RC M55   31   31 31 1
299 Paul Brownbill Sth Cheshire M50 18   12 30 30 2
  Mervyn K Ward Warrington AC MV50 30     30 30 1
Clive Sykes West Cheshire MV40   30 30 30 1
302 Peter Povey West Cheshire M70 29   29 29 1
  Nick Haywood Vale Royal