Index
I Team standing
I
Women's results
I Men's
Individual standings I
Women's
Individual standings I Full Results
Alsager 5, 4/2/2007
Full results
I
Race Photos
I Race Photos 2
|
Pos
|
Club
|
<- counters ->
|
Total
1 |
|
Macclesfield H
|
99
|
96
|
92
|
89
|
87
|
80
|
543
2 |
|
Vale Royal
|
95
|
94
|
91
|
84
|
83
|
78
|
525
3 |
|
Wilmslow RC
|
100
|
93
|
90
|
85
|
81
|
75
|
524
4 |
|
Boalloy RC
|
82
|
77
|
74
|
73
|
72
|
71
|
449
5 |
|
South Cheshire H
|
88
|
76
|
70
|
69
|
68
|
67
|
438
6 |
|
Congleton H
|
98
|
86
|
63
|
62
|
61
|
59
|
429
7 |
|
Sandbach Striders
|
79
|
57
|
56
|
54
|
53
|
|
299
8 |
|
Styal RC
|
65
|
60
|
58
|
|
|
|
183
9 |
|
West Cheshire AC
|
64
|
55
|
|
|
|
|
119
10 |
|
Warrington AC
|
97
|
|
|
|
|
|
97
11 |
|
Spectrum Striders
|
66
|
|
|
|
|
|
66
|
-
|
Chester Tri
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0
|
-
|
Ellesmere Port RC
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0
|
-
|
Helsby RC
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0
|
-
|
Tattenhall Runners
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0
|
-
|
Warrington RR
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0
|
Pos
|
Name
|
Club
|
Cat
|
Time
|
Team Points
|
Ind Points
1 |
|
Mike Halman
|
Wilmslow RC
|
|
26:10:00
|
100
|
100
2 |
|
Andrew Lamont
|
Macclesfield Harriers
|
|
27:08:00
|
99
|
99
3 |
|
Steve Bacon
|
Congleton Harriers
|
|
28:08:00
|
98
|
98
4 |
|
Paul Dodsworth
|
Warrington AC
|
|
28:15:00
|
97
|
97
6 |
|
Steve Lomas
|
Macclesfield Harriers
|
|
28:45:00
|
96
|
96
7 |
|
Andrew Clews
|
Vale Royal AC
|
U16
|
28:52:00
|
95
|
95
8 |
|
Zach Cross
|
Vale Royal AC
|
U18
|
28:56:00
|
94
|
94
9 |
|
Jeff Capper
|
Wilmslow RC
|
|
28:57:00
|
93
|
93
10 |
|
Raph Murray
|
Macclesfield Harriers
|
V50
|
29:10:00
|
92
|
92
11 |
|
Dave Gough
|
Vale Royal AC
|
V40
|
29:21:00
|
91
|
91
12 |
|
Ray Eagle
|
Wilmslow RC
|
V50
|
29:30:00
|
90
|
90
13 |
|
Tim Stock
|
Macclesfield Harriers
|
V45
|
29:34:00
|
89
|
89
14 |
|
Mike Hatton
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
V45
|
29:44:00
|
88
|
88
15 |
|
Richard Storey
|
Macclesfield Harriers
|
|
30:06:00
|
87
|
87
16 |
|
Simon Jackson
|
Congleton Harriers
|
V40
|
30:07:00
|
86
|
86
17 |
|
Tony Hulme
|
Wilmslow RC
|
V55
|
30:14:00
|
85
|
85
18 |
|
Michael Harrington
|
Vale Royal AC
|
|
30:17:00
|
84
|
84
19 |
|
James Edwards
|
Vale Royal AC
|
V45
|
30:20:00
|
83
|
83
20 |
|
Mark Wood
|
Boalloy RC
|
V40
|
30:23:00
|
82
|
82
21 |
|
Mick Fairs
|
Wilmslow RC
|
V55
|
30:24:00
|
81
|
81
22 |
|
Andrew Gray
|
Macclesfield Harriers
|
V40
|
30:29:00
|
80
|
80
23 |
|
James Sherratt
|
Macclesfield Harriers
|
|
30:33:00
|
-
|
79
24 |
|
Chris Bentley
|
Macclesfield Harriers
|
|
30:44:00
|
-
|
78
25 |
|
Mark Messenger
|
Macclesfield Harriers
|
V40
|
30:48:00
|
-
|
77
26 |
|
Chris Coppenhall
|
Sandbach Striders
|
|
30:55:00
|
79
|
76
27 |
|
Glenn Wilson
|
Vale Royal AC
|
|
31:02:00
|
78
|
75
28 |
|
Mark Stoddard
|
Boalloy RC
|
|
31:06:00
|
77
|
74
29 |
|
Chris Harbron
|
Macclesfield Harriers
|
|
31:19:00
|
-
|
73
30 |
|
Andy Caunt
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
V40
|
31:28:00
|
76
|
72
31 |
|
Richard Parris
|
Wilmslow RC
|
|
31:37:00
|
75
|
71
32 |
|
N Hatwood
|
Vale Royal AC
|
|
31:39:00
|
-
|
70
33 |
|
Lee Campbell
|
Boalloy RC
|
V45
|
31:39:00
|
74
|
69
34 |
|
Marcus Crompton
|
Vale Royal AC
|
V40
|
31:41:00
|
-
|
68
35 |
|
Ivan Bridgett
|
Boalloy RC
|
V45
|
31:57:00
|
73
|
67
36 |
|
Keith Mulholland
|
Macclesfield Harriers
|
V40
|
32:01:00
|
-
|
66
37 |
|
Dean Windsor
|
Boalloy RC
|
|
32:08:00
|
72
|
65
38 |
|
Sergey Ryabov
|
Vale Royal AC
|
V50
|
32:12:00
|
-
|
64
39 |
|
Darren Wood
|
Boalloy RC
|
V45
|
32:46:00
|
71
|
63
40 |
|
Charlie Rowlands
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
|
33:05:00
|
70
|
62
41 |
|
Melvin Cole
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
V55
|
33:30:00
|
69
|
61
42 |
|
Andy Mayers
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
|
33:34:00
|
68
|
60
43 |
|
David Haines
|
Vale Royal AC
|
|
33:36:00
|
-
|
59
44 |
|
A Burgon
|
Macclesfield Harriers
|
V45
|
33:40:00
|
-
|
58
45 |
|
Robert Cummings
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
V40
|
33:46:00
|
67
|
57
46 |
|
Ian Ashcroft
|
Wilmslow RC
|
V60
|
33:49:00
|
-
|
56
47 |
|
Guy Aartse-Tuyn
|
Boalloy RC
|
V40
|
34:16:00
|
-
|
55
48 |
|
Neville Griffiths
|
Spectrum Striders
|
V60
|
34:17:00
|
66
|
54
49 |
|
Tony Collier
|
Styal
|
V45
|
34:18:00
|
65
|
53
50 |
|
Andrew Hetherington
|
West Cheshire
|
|
34:26:00
|
64
|
52
51 |
|
Alan Oaks
|
Boalloy RC
|
V40
|
34:36:00
|
-
|
51
52 |
|
James Bradbury
|
Congleton Harriers
|
V60
|
34:45:00
|
63
|
50
53 |
|
Glenn Riley
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
|
34:55:00
|
-
|
49
54 |
|
Richard Benson
|
Congleton Harriers
|
V55
|
35:01:00
|
62
|
48
55 |
|
Nigel Lofkin
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
V40
|
35:23:00
|
-
|
47
56 |
|
David Wheable
|
Wilmslow RC
|
|
35:36:00
|
-
|
46
57 |
|
Paul Brownbill
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
V50
|
35:53:00
|
-
|
45
58 |
|
Mike Cutler
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
V45
|
35:56:00
|
-
|
44
59 |
|
Jason Jones
|
Congleton Harriers
|
|
35:58:00
|
61
|
43
60 |
|
Steve Treweeks
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
V40
|
36:13:00
|
-
|
42
61 |
|
Alexander Burton
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
|
36:13:00
|
-
|
41
62 |
|
Alan Jenkinson
|
Styal
|
V55
|
36:23:00
|
60
|
40
63 |
|
Simon Walker
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
V40
|
36:30:00
|
-
|
39
64 |
|
M Jackson
|
Congleton Harriers
|
V40
|
36:42:00
|
59
|
38
65 |
|
Rod Coombs
|
Wilmslow RC
|
V55
|
36:43:00
|
-
|
37
66 |
|
Robert Mayers
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
V40
|
36:49:00
|
-
|
36
67 |
|
John Eardley
|
Boalloy RC
|
V40
|
36:55:00
|
-
|
35
68 |
|
A Gildon
|
Macclesfield Harriers
|
V50
|
36:59:00
|
-
|
34
69 |
|
Alasdair Dyde
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
V40
|
37:05:00
|
-
|
33
70 |
|
Andrew Charlton
|
Styal
|
V45
|
37:14:00
|
58
|
32
71 |
|
Colin Earp
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
V55
|
37:19:00
|
-
|
31
72 |
|
Tom Mayell
|
Sandbach Striders
|
|
37:53:00
|
57
|
30
73 |
|
Terry Coppenhall
|
Sandbach Striders
|
V40
|
38:00:00
|
56
|
29
74 |
|
David Taylor
|
Congleton Harriers
|
V55
|
38:10:00
|
-
|
28
75 |
|
Stephen Tamplin
|
Congleton Harriers
|
V50
|
38:17:00
|
-
|
27
76 |
|
Andrew Painter
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
|
38:18:00
|
-
|
26
77 |
|
Dave Griffiths
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
V60
|
38:24:00
|
-
|
25
78 |
|
Mark Povey
|
West Cheshire
|
|
38:31:00
|
55
|
24
79 |
|
Charlie Seddon
|
Macclesfield Harriers
|
V50
|
38:35:00
|
-
|
23
80 |
|
Martin Stirna
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
V50
|
38:38:00
|
-
|
22
81 |
|
Don Bullough
|
Wilmslow RC
|
V45
|
38:52:00
|
-
|
21
82 |
|
Robert Langford
|
Boalloy RC
|
V45
|
39:10:00
|
-
|
20
83 |
|
Trevor Reece
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
V45
|
39:11:00
|
-
|
19
84 |
|
Barry Byrne
|
Sandbach Striders
|
V55
|
39:19:00
|
54
|
18
85 |
|
Steve Dunn
|
Congleton Harriers
|
V40
|
39:47:00
|
-
|
17
86 |
|
Philip Cliff
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
V40
|
39:48:00
|
-
|
16
87 |
|
Colin Wynne
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
V55
|
39:55:00
|
-
|
15
88 |
|
Angus Varley
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
V45
|
40:22:00
|
-
|
14
89 |
|
Roy Dimmick
|
Boalloy RC
|
V55
|
41:01:00
|
-
|
13
90 |
|
John Latham
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
V55
|
41:27:00
|
-
|
12
91 |
|
Philip Pointon
|
Boalloy RC
|
V40
|
42:15:00
|
-
|
11
92 |
|
Thomas Brereton
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
|
43:12:00
|
-
|
10
93 |
|
Jason Bulley
|
Sandbach Striders
|
V40
|
43:14:00
|
53
|
9
95 |
|
Neil Langford
|
Boalloy RC
|
|
45:09:00
|
-
|
8