Index I U17 Men I U17 Women I J & S Women
Pos. | No. | Name | Club | Category | MV Pos. | Cat pos | Time |
1 | 11 | Chris Perry | Vale Royal AC | M | 1 | 39:42 | |
2 | 102 | Damian Nicholls | Wilmslow RC | M | 2 | 39:56 | |
3 | 8 | Stuart Doyle | Vale Royal AC | V40 | 1 | 1 | 40:09 |
4 | 144 | Dominic Mahon | Warrington AC | M | 3 | 40:42 | |
5 | 2 | Chris McCarthy | Kenilworth Runners | M | 4 | 41:33 | |
6 | 122 | Christian Prior | City of Chester Triathlon Club | M | 5 | 41:44 | |
7 | 97 | Peter Speake | Wilmslow RC | M | 6 | 41:58 | |
8 | 60 | Malcolm Fowler | Wilmslow RC | V45 | 2 | 1 | 42:05 |
9 | 137 | Dave Alexander | West Cheshire AC | V40 | 3 | 2 | 42:10 |
10 | 123 | Chris Standidge | City of Chester Triathlon Club | M | 7 | 42:25 | |
11 | 117 | Alex Hall | City of Chester Triathlon Club | M | 8 | 42:36 | |
12 | 62 | Oliver Park | Warrington AC | M | 9 | 42:53 | |
13 | 126 | Matt Smith | South Cheshire Harriers | M | 10 | 43:01 | |
14 | 15 | Roger Alsop | Salford Harriers & AC | V45 | 4 | 2 | 43:06 |
15 | 101 | Graham MacNeill | Wilmslow RC | V50 | 5 | 1 | 43:20 |
16 | 4 | Tom Bush | Altrincham & District | M | 11 | 43:23 | |
17 | 63 | James Noakes | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | V45 | 6 | 3 | 43:25 |
18 | 116 | Rob Grantham | City of Chester Triathlon Club | M | 12 | 43:27 | |
19 | 110 | Duncan Harris | City of Chester Triathlon Club | V45 | 7 | 4 | 43:30 |
20 | 95 | Jim Pendrill | Wilmslow RC | V40 | 8 | 3 | 43:36 |
21 | 124 | Vincent Van Woerkom | City of Chester Triathlon Club | M | 13 | 43:54 | |
22 | 91 | Andrew Whittingham | Wilmslow RC | V40 | 9 | 4 | 43:57 |
23 | 120 | Simon Oliver | City of Chester Triathlon Club | M | 14 | 44:05 | |
24 | 43 | James Griffiths | Vale Royal AC | M | 15 | 44:35 | |
25 | 71 | Lachlan Murray | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | M | 16 | 44:40 | |
26 | 34 | Adair Broughton | Helsby RC | M | 17 | 44:53 | |
27 | 150 | Bryan Carr | Congleton Harriers & AC | V50 | 10 | 2 | 45:00 |
28 | 93 | Tom McGaff | Wilmslow RC | V55 | 11 | 1 | 45:06 |
29 | 74 | Alistair McNay | Tattenhall Runners | M | 18 | 45:13 | |
30 | 7 | John Thompson | Vale Royal AC | V45 | 12 | 5 | 45:36 |
31 | 54 | Matthew Wackett | Knutsford Tri Club | M | 19 | 45:43 | |
32 | 64 | Chris Bentley | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | M | 20 | 45:45 | |
33 | 27 | Julian Goodwin | Boalloy Running Club | V40 | 13 | 5 | 45:58 |
34 | 45 | Edd Crowther | Vale Royal AC | M | 21 | 46:00 | |
35 | 169 | Tom Fordyce | Knutsford Tri Club | M | 22 | 46:15 | |
36 | 61 | Richard Park | Warrington AC | M | 23 | 46:17 | |
37 | 161 | Colin Martin | Spectrum Striders RC | V55 | 14 | 2 | 46:21 |
38 | 147 | Bryan Lomas | Congleton Harriers & AC | V40 | 15 | 6 | 46:29 |
39 | 66 | John Mooney | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | V50 | 16 | 3 | 46:42 |
40 | 127 | James Simpson | South Cheshire Harriers | V40 | 17 | 7 | 46:44 |
41 | 65 | Robert Hasler | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | M | 24 | 46:44 | |
42 | 128 | Davic Betteley | South Cheshire Harriers | V40 | 18 | 8 | 46:55 |
43 | 17 | Mark Livingston | ABC Runners | V40 | 19 | 9 | 47:00 |
44 | 9 | Tom Annable | Vale Royal AC | V45 | 20 | 6 | 47:02 |
45 | 138 | Andrew Clague | West Cheshire AC | V40 | 21 | 10 | 47:08 |
46 | 133 | Andrew Mayers | South Cheshire Harriers | V40 | 22 | 11 | 47:17 |
47 | 151 | Chris Moss | Congleton Harriers & AC | V40 | 23 | 12 | 47:23 |
48 | 140 | Dave Tiernan | West Cheshire AC | V45 | 24 | 7 | 47:25 |
49 | 99 | Graham Screawn | Wilmslow RC | V45 | 25 | 8 | 47:27 |
50 | 89 | Barry Archbold | Wilmslow RC | V40 | 26 | 13 | 47:45 |
51 | 12 | Craig Sephton | Vale Royal AC | V40 | 27 | 14 | 47:55 |
52 | 152 | Pete Newham | Congleton Harriers & AC | V40 | 28 | 15 | 48:03 |
53 | 154 | James Pearce | Congleton Harriers & AC | V40 | 29 | 16 | 48:05 |
54 | 23 | David Shepherd | Vale Royal AC | V45 | 30 | 9 | 48:07 |
55 | 136 | Mark Davies | West Cheshire AC | M | 25 | 48:13 | |
56 | 21 | Iain Stanton | Vale Royal AC | M | 26 | 48:19 | |
57 | 162 | Adam Leadbetter | Spectrum Striders RC | M | 27 | 48:30 | |
58 | 118 | Andrew Howarth | City of Chester Triathlon Club | M | 28 | 48:36 | |
59 | 80 | Rob Wilson | Wilmslow RC | V45 | 31 | 10 | 48:52 |
60 | 104 | Rob Gilbert | Wilmslow RC | V40 | 32 | 17 | 48:53 |
61 | 10 | Tony Archer | Vale Royal AC | V55 | 33 | 3 | 49:19 |
62 | 103 | Graham Taylor | Wilmslow RC | V45 | 34 | 11 | 49:31 |
63 | 173 | Ian Brough | Vale Royal AC | V40 | 35 | 18 | 49:33 |
64 | 148 | Andy Roberts | Congleton Harriers & AC | V40 | 36 | 19 | 49:38 |
65 | 19 | Scott Bamber | Vale Royal AC | V45 | 37 | 12 | 49:41 |
66 | 129 | Tony Wardle | South Cheshire Harriers | V40 | 38 | 20 | 49:44 |
67 | 85 | Ian Smallwood | Wilmslow RC | V45 | 39 | 13 | 50:02 |
68 | 28 | Lee Campbell | Boalloy Running Club | V50 | 40 | 4 | 50:04 |
69 | 88 | Adam Neale | Wilmslow RC | V40 | 41 | 21 | 50:07 |
70 | 32 | Chris Wade | Boalloy Running Club | M | 29 | 50:28 | |
71 | 112 | Michael Waring | City of Chester Triathlon Club | V45 | 42 | 14 | 50:40 |
72 | 72 | Joe DeSousa | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | V45 | 43 | 15 | 50:46 |
73 | 146 | Tony McCarthy | Warrington AC | V50 | 44 | 5 | 51:25 |
74 | 57 | Pete Price | Knutsford Tri Club | V40 | 45 | 22 | 51:38 |
75 | 1 | Barry Blyth | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | V65 | 46 | 1 | 51:43 |
76 | 29 | Toby Miller | Boalloy Running Club | M | 30 | 51:54 | |
77 | 155 | Chris Hewitson | Congleton Harriers & AC | M | 31 | 52:02 | |
78 | 98 | Allan McCormick | Wilmslow RC | M | 32 | 52:11 | |
79 | 58 | Ron Skilling | Knutsford Tri Club | V60 | 47 | 1 | 52:19 |
80 | 153 | Phil Dawson | Congleton Harriers & AC | V60 | 48 | 2 | 52:22 |
81 | 48 | Peter Openshaw | Knutsford Tri Club | V45 | 49 | 16 | 52:23 |
82 | 33 | Anthony Derbyshire | Boalloy Running Club | V40 | 50 | 23 | 52:26 |
83 | 59 | Simon Atkins | Knutsford Tri Club | V45 | 51 | 17 | 52:38 |
84 | 47 | John Goggins | Knutsford Tri Club | M | 33 | 53:07 | |
85 | 41 | Neil Fowler | Crewe & Nantwich AC | V45 | 52 | 18 | 53:22 |
86 | 75 | Mike Whiteside | Tattenhall Runners | V65 | 53 | 2 | 53:41 |
87 | 119 | Andrew Lilley | City of Chester Triathlon Club | M | 34 | 53:57 | |
88 | 90 | Matt Taylor | Wilmslow RC | M | 35 | 54:05 | |
89 | 35 | Steve Riley | Helsby RC | V45 | 54 | 19 | 54:17 |
90 | 156 | Jack Sargeant | Congleton Harriers & AC | M | 36 | 54:22 | |
91 | 56 | Robin Maxwell | Knutsford Tri Club | M | 37 | 54:26 | |
92 | 40 | David Dobberson | Crewe & Nantwich AC | V50 | 55 | 6 | 54:29 |
93 | 18 | Rob Cunliffe | Unattached | V45 | 56 | 20 | 54:39 |
94 | 69 | Alan Webster | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | V50 | 57 | 7 | 54:52 |
95 | 76 | Martin Durrant | Tattenhall Runners | V55 | 58 | 4 | 55:03 |
96 | 109 | Jonathan Goulding | City of Chester Triathlon Club | V45 | 59 | 21 | 55:16 |
97 | 135 | Mike OBrian | South Cheshire Harriers | M | 38 | 55:26 | |
98 | 134 | Robert Cummings | South Cheshire Harriers | V45 | 60 | 22 | 55:36 |
99 | 49 | Paul Stubbs-Jefferies | Knutsford Tri Club | V50 | 61 | 8 | 55:55 |
100 | 139 | James Jones | West Cheshire AC | V45 | 62 | 23 | 56:03 |
101 | 111 | Ray Tran | City of Chester Triathlon Club | V45 | 63 | 24 | 56:05 |
102 | 5 | Ian Newsham | Vale Royal AC | V45 | 64 | 25 | 56:10 |
103 | 92 | Patrick Grannon | Wilmslow RC | V60 | 65 | 3 | 56:12 |
104 | 77 | Robert Webster | Tattenhall Runners | V50 | 66 | 9 | 56:36 |
105 | 86 | Gavin Mendham | Wilmslow RC | V60 | 67 | 4 | 57:04 |
106 | 141 | Dave Hough | West Cheshire AC | V60 | 68 | 5 | 58:06 |
107 | 68 | Mark Wheelton | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | V50 | 69 | 10 | 58:09 |
108 | 157 | Simon Bridge | Vale Royal AC | V45 | 70 | 26 | 58:14 |
109 | 38 | Bob Corinaldi | Vale Royal AC | V40 | 71 | 24 | 58:32 |
110 | 6 | Colin Rathbone | Vale Royal AC | V65 | 72 | 3 | 58:36 |
111 | 78 | Charlie Eldred | Tattenhall Runners | V45 | 73 | 27 | 58:42 |
112 | 55 | Edward Taylor | Knutsford Tri Club | V40 | 74 | 25 | 58:45 |
113 | 14 | Steve Collier | Vale Royal AC | V50 | 75 | 11 | 59:20 |
114 | 143 | Martin Warburton | Unattached | M | 39 | 59:39 | |
115 | 26 | Richard Pettitt | Vale Royal AC | V50 | 76 | 12 | 1:00:23 |
116 | 170 | Robert Brown | South Cheshire Harriers | V40 | 77 | 26 | 1:00:36 |
117 | 172 | Neville Griffiths | Spectrum Striders RC | V65 | 78 | 4 | 1:00:37 |
118 | 84 | Simon Fenton | Wilmslow RC | V65 | 79 | 5 | 1:00:39 |
119 | 70 | David Shoesmith | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | V55 | 80 | 5 | 1:00:54 |
120 | 36 | Andy Smith | Helsby RC | V50 | 81 | 13 | 1:01:03 |
121 | 166 | Dave Thompson | Spectrum Striders RC | V55 | 82 | 6 | 1:01:13 |
122 | 149 | Dave Taylor | Congleton Harriers & AC | V60 | 83 | 6 | 1:02:06 |
123 | 22 | Paul Hudson | Vale Royal AC | V60 | 84 | 7 | 1:03:10 |
124 | 130 | David Brown | South Cheshire Harriers | M | 40 | 1:05:21 | |
125 | 83 | Roy Pownall | Wilmslow RC | V60 | 85 | 8 | 1:07:37 |
126 | 158 | Alan Peers | Spectrum Striders RC | V70 | 86 | 1 | 1:09:52 |
127 | 96 | Trevor Faulkner | Wilmslow RC | V70 | 87 | 2 | 1:12:47 |
128 | 142 | Stephen Howarth | West Cheshire AC | V65 | 88 | 6 | 1:13:02 |
Men | Club | Athletes | Time | ||||
1st | Wilmslow RC | 102.Damian Nicholls | 39:56 | ||||
74 points (2,7,8,15,20,22) | 97.Peter Speake | 41:58 | |||||
60.Malcolm Fowler (V45) | 42:05 | ||||||
101.Graham MacNeill (V50) | 43:20 | ||||||
95.Jim Pendrill (V40) | 43:36 | ||||||
91.Andrew Whittingham (V40) | 43:57 | ||||||
2nd | City of Chester Triathlon Club | 122.Christian Prior | 41:44 | ||||
85 points (6,10,11,18,19,21) | 123.Chris Standidge | 42:25 | |||||
117.Alex Hall | 42:36 | ||||||
116.Rob Grantham | 43:27 | ||||||
110.Duncan Harris (V45) | 43:30 | ||||||
124.Vincent Van Woerkom | 43:54 | ||||||
3rd | Vale Royal AC | 11.Chris Perry | 39:42 | ||||
136 points (1,3,24,30,34,44) | 8.Stuart Doyle (V40) | 40:09 | |||||
43.James Griffiths | 44:35 | ||||||
7.John Thompson (V45) | 45:36 | ||||||
45.Edd Crowther | 46:00 | ||||||
9.Tom Annable (V45) | 47:02 | ||||||
4.Macclesfield Harriers & AC-226pts | 5.Congleton Harriers & AC -281pts | ||||||
6.South Cheshire Harriers-304pts | 7.Wilmslow RC "B"-308pts | ||||||
8.Vale Royal AC "B"-350pts | 9.West Cheshire AC-363pts | ||||||
10.Knutsford Tri Club-383pts | 11.City of Chester Triathlon Club "B"-436pts | ||||||
12.Wilmslow RC "C"-510pts | 13.Vale Royal AC "C"-657pts | ||||||
Vets | Club | Athletes | Time | ||||
1st | Wilmslow RC | 60.Malcolm Fowler (45) | 42:05 | ||||
24 points (2,5,8,9) | 101.Graham MacNeill (50) | 43:20 | |||||
95.Jim Pendrill (40) | 43:36 | ||||||
91.Andrew Whittingham (40) | 43:57 | ||||||
2nd | Vale Royal AC | 8.Stuart Doyle (40) | 40:09 | ||||
60 points (1,12,20,27) | 7.John Thompson (45) | 45:36 | |||||
9.Tom Annable (45) | 47:02 | ||||||
12.Craig Sephton (40) | 47:55 | ||||||
3rd | Congleton Harriers & AC | 150.Bryan Carr (50) | 45:00 | ||||
76 points (10,15,23,28) | 147.Bryan Lomas (40) | 46:29 | |||||
151.Chris Moss (40) | 47:23 | ||||||
152.Pete Newham (40) | 48:03 | ||||||
4.Wilmslow RC "B"-93pts | 5.South Cheshire Harriers-95pts | ||||||
6.West Cheshire AC-110pts | 7.Macclesfield Harriers & AC-111pts | ||||||
8.Vale Royal AC "B"-135pts | 9.Wilmslow RC "C"-146pts | ||||||
10.City of Chester Triathlon Club-171pts | 11.Knutsford Tri Club-192pts | ||||||
12.Congleton Harriers & AC "B"-196pts | 13.Tattenhall Runners-250pts | ||||||
14.Spectrum Striders RC-260pts | 15.Vale Royal AC "C"-277pts | ||||||
16.Wilmslow RC "D"-296pts |
Pos. | No. | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 487 | Mike Vennard | Vale Royal AC | 26:43 |
2 | 480 | Liam Renton | Warrington AC | 27:10 |
3 | 485 | Zack Bamber | Vale Royal AC | 27:48 |
4 | 481 | Andy Miles | Vale Royal AC | 28:50 |
5 | 475 | Nathan Brown | Liverpool Harriers | 28:54 |
6 | 484 | Ryan Moore | Vale Royal AC | 29:02 |
7 | 498 | Chris Owens | Spectrum Striders RC | 29:07 |
8 | 496 | Henry Valentine | South Cheshire Harriers | 29:49 |
9 | 493 | Christopher Smith | Warrington AC | 30:41 |
10 | 497 | Deklen Blundell | Vale Royal AC | 30:47 |
11 | 495 | Sean Dyer | South Cheshire Harriers | 33:48 |
12 | 491 | Ewen MacRury | Knutsford Tri Club | 42:42 |
U20M | Club | Athletes | Time | |
1st | Vale Royal AC | 487.Mike Vennard | 26:43 | |
8 points (1,3,4) | 485.Zack Bamber | 27:48 | ||
481.Andy Miles | 28:50 |