Index I Team standing I Men's results I Women's results I Men's Individual standings I Women's Individual standings I Handicap Results
Great Warford 10, 15/8/2010
Pos | Name | Club | Age Group | Time | Form Code | Time Allowance | Net Time (Target : 56:55) |
1 | Alison Draper | Spectrum Striders | SF | 01:08:53 | 10 | 00:11:27 | 00:57:26 |
2 | Gemma Venables | Macclesfield | SF | 01:22:58 | 19 | 00:23:43 | 00:59:15 |
3 | Jane Ashbrook | Helsby | SF | 01:11:18 | 10 | 00:11:27 | 00:59:51 |
4 | Angela Maziere | Wilmslow | F45 | 01:19:35 | 16 | 00:19:24 | 01:00:11 |
5 | Susan Alcock | South Cheshire | F40 | 01:22:51 | 18 | 00:22:15 | 01:00:36 |
Alison Cole | Ellesmere Port | F35 | 01:09:35 | 8 | 00:08:59 | 01:00:36 | |
7 | Clare Hawkes | Wilmslow | F50 | 01:14:42 | 12 | 00:14:00 | 01:00:42 |
8 | Carolyn Arber | Spectrum Striders | SF | 01:32:18 | 24 | 00:31:27 | 01:00:51 |
9 | Janine Ellis | Wilmslow | F49 | 01:17:45 | 14 | 00:16:39 | 01:01:06 |
10 | Liz Whitfield | Spectrum Striders | SF | 01:04:31 | 3 | 00:03:13 | 01:01:18 |
11 | Alison Meakin | Helsby | F55 | 01:28:57 | 21 | 00:26:43 | 01:02:14 |
12 | Debbie Read | Spectrum Striders | F50 | 01:26:21 | 19 | 00:23:43 | 01:02:38 |
13 | Catriona Marshall | Wilmslow | F40 | 01:22:10 | 16 | 00:19:24 | 01:02:46 |
14 | Ruth Pryce | South Cheshire | F35 | 01:15:41 | 11 | 00:12:43 | 01:02:58 |
15 | Linda Owen | Spectrum Striders | F50 | 01:34:31 | 24 | 00:31:27 | 01:03:04 |
16 | Amanda Bradbury | Wilmslow | F35 | 01:21:11 | 15 | 00:18:01 | 01:03:10 |
17 | Gemma Barnett | Vale Royal | SF | 01:11:00 | 7 | 00:07:48 | 01:03:12 |
18 | Louise Rudd | Wilmslow | F35 | 01:09:56 | 6 | 00:06:37 | 01:03:19 |
19 | Katie Latham | South Cheshire | SF | 01:17:50 | 12 | 00:14:00 | 01:03:50 |
20 | Katy Green | Wilmslow | F35 | 01:13:10 | 8 | 00:08:59 | 01:04:11 |
21 | Sharon Jones | Wilmslow | F40 | 01:22:51 | 15 | 00:18:01 | 01:04:50 |
22 | Sue Davies | South Cheshire | F45 | 01:45:56 | 29 | 00:39:56 | 01:06:00 |
23 | Gail Hill | Wilmslow | F35 | 01:33:25 | 21 | 00:26:43 | 01:06:42 |
24 | Elspeth Gibson | Wilmslow | F35 | 01:36:37 | 23 | 00:29:51 | 01:06:46 |
25 | Sarah Waite | Wilmslow | SF | 01:20:14 | 11 | 00:12:43 | 01:07:31 |
26 | Anne Fortune | Spectrum Striders | F55 | 01:31:29 | 19 | 00:23:43 | 01:07:46 |
27 | Nina Birch | Wilmslow | SF | 01:29:46 | 17 | 00:20:49 | 01:08:57 |
Insufficient races (less than 3 in preceding 18 months) | |||||||
Carla Owen | Spectrum Striders | F40 | 01:37:22 | [29] | 00:39:56 | 00:57:26 | |
Denise Finnegan | South Cheshire | F45 | 01:37:41 | [27] | 00:36:27 | 01:01:14 | |
Nicola Hewlins | Macclesfield | F35 | 02:03:14 | [28] | 00:38:11 | 01:25:03 | |
New Runner | |||||||
Tracy Entwistle | Warrington RR | F35 | 01:16:00 | 15 (new) | 01:16:00 | ||
Sue Strang | Wilmslow | F45 | 01:21:54 | 19 (new) | 01:21:54 | ||
NOTE : Codes are for this race) |