Index I Team standing I Men's results I Men's Individual standings I Women's Individual standings I Full Results
Four Villages 1/2 Marathon, 18/1/2009
Pos | Club | <- counters -> | Total | |||
1 | Macclesfield H | 48 | 46 | 44 | 40 | 178 |
2 | Wilmslow RC | 50 | 41 | 38 | 28 | 157 |
3 | Vale Royal | 45 | 37 | 32 | 31 | 145 |
4 | Chester Tri | 47 | 35 | 29 | 27 | 138 |
5 | Congleton H | 39 | 36 | 30 | 26 | 131 |
6 | Spectrum Striders | 43 | 25 | 24 | 20 | 112 |
7 | Tattenhall Runners | 42 | 23 | 21 | 10 | 96 |
8 | Ellesmere Port RC | 49 | 18 | 11 | 78 | |
9 | Helsby RC | 22 | 19 | 16 | 15 | 72 |
10 | Warrington RR | 33 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 67 |
11 | Sandbach Striders | 34 | 13 | 12 | 59 | |
12 | South Cheshire H | 14 | 7 | 6 | 27 | |
13 | West Cheshire AC | 5 | 4 | 9 | ||
- | Boalloy RC | 0 | ||||
- | Styal RC | 0 | ||||
- | Warrington AC | 0 |
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Gun Time | Team Points | Ind Points |
1 | Vicky McKinnon | Wilmslow RC | FS | 01:26:07 | 50 | 50 |
2 | Nicola Bird | Ellesmere Port RC | FS | 01:28:04 | 49 | 49 |
3 | Kristy Readman | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | FS | 01:28:22 | 48 | 48 |
4 | Gill Mead | City of Chester Triathlon Club | F45 | 01:30:00 | 47 | 47 |
5 | Hanny Stockman | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | F40 | 01:31:19 | 46 | 46 |
6 | Gemma Barnett | Vale Royal AC | FS | 01:31:32 | 45 | 45 |
7 | Janet Hatton | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | F40 | 01:32:12 | 44 | 44 |
8 | Liz Farhall | Spectrum Striders RC | FS | 01:32:22 | 43 | 43 |
9 | Amanda Davies | Tattenhall Runners | FS | 01:33:22 | 42 | 42 |
10 | Nicky Mowat | Wilmslow RC | F50 | 01:33:47 | 41 | 41 |
11 | Andrea Frost | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | F40 | 01:34:48 | 40 | 40 |
12 | Elizabeth Reeves | Congleton Harriers & AC | FS | 01:35:54 | 39 | 39 |
13 | Sarah Grady | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | FS | 01:36:04 | - | 38 |
14 | Kate Sutton | Wilmslow RC | F45 | 01:36:19 | 38 | 37 |
15 | Mary Tavener | Vale Royal AC | F45 | 01:37:31 | 37 | 36 |
16 | Anna Reeves | Congleton Harriers & AC | FS | 01:37:44 | 36 | 35 |
17 | Rachel Calver | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | F35 | 01:38:27 | - | 34 |
19 | Andrea Mageean | City of Chester Triathlon Club | F40 | 01:39:47 | 35 | 33 |
20 | Johanna Waddilove | Sandbach Striders | F35 | 01:40:41 | 34 | 32 |
21 | Shirley Anderson | Warrington RRC | F35 | 01:41:08 | 33 | 31 |
22 | Nell Moore | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | F45 | 01:41:31 | - | 30 |
23 | Jo Molyneaux | Vale Royal AC | F45 | 01:42:10 | 32 | 29 |
24 | Helen Smith | Vale Royal AC | F35 | 01:43:16 | 31 | 28 |
25 | Debbie Hill | Congleton Harriers & AC | F45 | 01:43:16 | 30 | 27 |
26 | Jan Frost | City of Chester Triathlon Club | F45 | 01:45:44 | 29 | 26 |
27 | Angela Maziere | Wilmslow RC | F45 | 01:45:45 | 28 | 25 |
28 | Penny Hinke | Wilmslow RC | F45 | 01:45:56 | - | 24 |
29 | Sophia Rees | City of Chester Triathlon Club | FS | 01:46:20 | 27 | 23 |
30 | Judith Newham | Congleton Harriers & AC | F35 | 01:46:41 | 26 | 22 |
31 | Catriona Marshall | Wilmslow RC | F40 | 01:47:08 | - | 21 |
32 | Pauline Welsby | Spectrum Striders RC | F35 | 01:47:22 | 25 | 20 |
33 | Caroline Rogers | Spectrum Striders RC | F45 | 01:47:25 | 24 | 19 |
34 | Cara Fishburn | City of Chester Triathlon Club | F40 | 01:48:16 | - | 18 |
35 | Kate Lightfoot | Tattenhall Runners | F35 | 01:48:55 | 23 | 17 |
36 | Iona Cummings | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | FS | 01:49:33 | - | 16 |
37 | Sarah Woolley | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | F35 | 01:49:46 | - | 15 |
38 | Joanne Edwards | Vale Royal AC | F45 | 01:50:03 | - | 14 |
39 | Elaine Eatwell | City of Chester Triathlon Club | F35 | 01:50:07 | - | 13 |
40 | Carol Shaw | Helsby RC | F45 | 01:50:48 | 22 | 12 |
41 | Jan Rogers | City of Chester Triathlon Club | F40 | 01:51:16 | - | 11 |
42 | Kath Stott | Tattenhall Runners | F45 | 01:51:21 | 21 | 10 |
43 | Rebecca Holland | City of Chester Triathlon Club | FS | 01:51:25 | - | 9 |
44 | Felicity Doyle | Congleton Harriers & AC | F50 | 01:51:44 | - | 8 |
45 | Kasey Lynch | Wilmslow RC | FS | 01:52:29 | - | 7 |
46 | Janet Taylor | City of Chester Triathlon Club | F45 | 01:52:43 | - | 6 |
47 | Yvonne Ryan | City of Chester Triathlon Club | FS | 01:54:17 | - | 5 |
48 | Kathryn Chase | City of Chester Triathlon Club | F40 | 01:54:26 | - | 4 |
49 | Cynthia Chapman | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | F60 | 01:55:03 | - | 3 |
50 | Charmaine Wood | Congleton Harriers & AC | FS | 01:55:05 | - | 2 |
51 | Jayne Lomax | Vale Royal AC | F40 | 01:55:16 | - | 1 |
52 | Susie Coughlan | City of Chester Triathlon Club | F40 | 01:55:34 | - | 1 |
53 | Janet Redpath | Spectrum Striders RC | F55 | 01:56:12 | 20 | 1 |
54 | Claire Sutcliffe | City of Chester Triathlon Club | F35 | 01:56:12 | - | 1 |
55 | Soraya Mason | Wilmslow RC | F40 | 01:56:17 | - | 1 |
56 | Rachel Richardson | Vale Royal AC | F35 | 01:56:24 | - | 1 |
57 | Jane Hodgkinson | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | FS | 01:56:49 | - | 1 |
58 | Helen Caldwell | Spectrum Striders RC | F40 | 01:56:57 | - | 1 |
59 | Janet Snow | Vale Royal AC | F45 | 01:57:00 | - | 1 |
60 | Fran Jones | Congleton Harriers & AC | F40 | 01:57:22 | - | 1 |
61 | Stephanie Charman | Helsby RC | F55 | 01:58:27 | 19 | 1 |
62 | Beverley Kew | City of Chester Triathlon Club | F45 | 01:58:48 | - | 1 |
63 | Julie Lucas | Wilmslow RC | F45 | 01:59:03 | - | 1 |
64 | Louisa Gilbert | Wilmslow RC | FS | 01:59:23 | - | 1 |
65 | Julia Fidler | Ellesmere Port RC | F35 | 02:00:28 | 18 | 1 |
66 | Alison Lysons | Warrington RRC | F40 | 02:00:54 | 17 | 1 |
67 | Amanda Bradbury | Wilmslow RC | FS | 02:01:17 | - | 1 |
68 | Sian Peart | City of Chester Triathlon Club | F40 | 02:01:42 | - | 1 |
69 | Valarie Ball | Helsby RC | F50 | 02:03:40 | 16 | 1 |
70 | Sheila Caroline Ryder | Helsby RC | F45 | 02:04:17 | 15 | 1 |
71 | Gemma Venables | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | FS | 02:04:43 | - | 1 |
72 | Ella Lyman | Congleton Harriers & AC | F40 | 02:04:52 | - | 1 |
73 | Helen Thomson | Spectrum Striders RC | F45 | 02:05:23 | - | 1 |
74 | Kedren Elliott | South Cheshire Harriers | FS | 02:06:03 | 14 | 1 |
75 | Clare Pheasey | Sandbach Striders | F35 | 02:06:16 | 13 | 1 |
76 | Catherine Davies | Sandbach Striders | FS | 02:06:17 | 12 | 1 |
77 | Alison Leavens | City of Chester Triathlon Club | F35 | 02:06:20 | - | 1 |
78 | Fiona Pickard | Ellesmere Port RC | F40 | 02:06:24 | 11 | 1 |
79 | Amy Edwards | City of Chester Triathlon Club | F35 | 02:07:05 | - | 1 |
80 | Sarah Guinan | City of Chester Triathlon Club | F40 | 02:07:38 | - | 1 |
81 | Fiona Huxtable | City of Chester Triathlon Club | F35 | 02:08:48 | - | 1 |
82 | Kathryn Frankland | Tattenhall Runners | F35 | 02:09:37 | 10 | 1 |
83 | Betty Grieve | Helsby RC | F45 | 02:09:53 | - | 1 |
84 | Melanie Minton | Helsby RC | F35 | 02:11:03 | - | 1 |
85 | Carrie Whittle | Warrington RRC | F45 | 02:11:27 | 9 | 1 |
86 | Judith Heavey | Warrington RRC | F55 | 02:11:27 | 8 | 1 |
87 | Jodie Thomas | Tattenhall Runners | F40 | 02:12:32 | - | 1 |
88 | Kim Mason | City of Chester Triathlon Club | FS | 02:14:37 | - | 1 |
89 | Jeanette Hatton | South Cheshire Harriers | F35 | 02:15:02 | 7 | 1 |
90 | Sarah Dyde | South Cheshire Harriers | F40 | 02:15:03 | 6 | 1 |
91 | Emer McCarron | City of Chester Triathlon Club | F35 | 02:18:52 | - | 1 |
92 | Sharon Basford | Tattenhall Runners | F35 | 02:20:25 | - | 1 |
93 | Claudine Gibson | City of Chester Triathlon Club | FS | 02:23:32 | - | 1 |
94 | Janet Morgan | City of Chester Triathlon Club | F55 | 02:26:06 | - | 1 |
95 | Carol Fell | Warrington RRC | F60 | 02:27:12 | - | 1 |
96 | Lesley Clague | Tattenhall Runners | F60 | 02:32:15 | - | 1 |
97 | Heather Reynolds | West Cheshire AC | FS | 02:34:04 | 5 | 1 |
98 | Brenda Sharp | West Cheshire AC | F45 | 02:38:18 | 4 | 1 |